miércoles, 8 de junio de 2011

tattoos of crosses with jesus

tattoos of crosses with jesus. Crosses and pictures of Jesus
  • Crosses and pictures of Jesus


  • kumar07
    09-12 12:05 PM
    Hi Friends,

    Here is my Situation;

    me and my wife,both residents of singapore, have h1b approved this year through the same consultancy firm and the company has already received the approval notice. We are planning to appear for visa interview sometime end of this month with Singapore Embassy and the company is going to send all the documents by next week.

    Since we both are going for visa interview, I have few concerns regarding our cases:

    1 We both are planning to go for visa interview on the same day. So, who should go first so that it would not interfere others interview? Or does it really make any difference?

    2 Will visa officer ask any of us that since you are married why you haven't bring your spouse together? Can we say that the other also has h1b interview on the same day?

    3 I am not sure whether my wife would face any questions regarding that she is married and does she have any spouse issues or what if mine H1b is not going to approved? would she still be interested to pursue her h1b or like that?

    4 My h1b was denied last year because of company project document issue with same singapore embassy. So I am not sure does it going to make any impact this time or not? Any help appreciated.


    I would appreciate if anyone could help me to find any of the answers.

    Thanks.




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. Jesus+on+the+cross+tattoo+
  • Jesus+on+the+cross+tattoo+


  • gc4me
    02-09 10:17 AM
    You should not let this opportunity of 'Retaining your 1998 PD' go and need to act as quickly as possible. If you are from India and EB3 and if you have a new PD (from Y) of 2002+, it will take you 10+ yrs to get your GC. No kidding!!!

    Do this fast:

    01. try to find out a new company (if Y does not agree, generally if Y is a big corporation like MS, Verizon, Merrill Lynch , GE etc. will not agree for sure) who are willing to file a PERM LC for you for future employment.

    02. Use your approved I-140 (from X) and retain your PD while filling PERM LC from the new company (company Z :-))

    03. File I-140/485 together once you get your perm LC cleared (in 2/3 months including advertisement. filling etc.) and get you EAD/AP done by 60 days :-)). WOW. Rest of us can only dream about it!!

    04. After you file 485, after 180 days, you are able to change your current company (Z) and take perm job in a reputable company (say A).

    05. Sorry to say that you have to leave company Y and especially it is difficult if you make big bucks there.


    I am new member to this forum. My friend referred me here.

    I have a very unique case scenario and need help if anyone is aware of this.

    Background :
    I worked for company X which went bankrupt and was absorbed by company Y. 3 months after I started
    working for Y I got I-140 approved from company X(not sure how but got it).I had filed for I-140 abt.
    2 months before I joined Y(then still an employee of X) and had opted for CP and not AOS(had
    the option of concurrent filing but did not use which i regret till date). Since the X case was of
    no use now I filed a fresh LC from Y and am still waiting for notification from BPC for recruitment(TR case).
    I am planning to use the PD from earlier approved I-140 which is sept. 1999 when my LC gets approved.

    Issue :
    Last week I received a mail from NVC which was forwarded to me by the previous employers attorney.
    The letter's main content says
    "THIS LETTER SHALL SERVE AS YOUR NOTIFICATION THAT A VISA NUMBER IS CURRENTLY AVAILABLE.
    FAILURE TO PURSUE YOUR VISA APPLICATION BY COMPLYING WITH THE INSTRUCTIONS BELOW WILL COMMENCE
    PROCEEDINGS TO TERMINATE YOUR IMMIGRANT VISA REGISTRATION ONE YEAR FROM THE DATE OF THIS LETTER".
    It mentions "Section 203(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act requires the Secretary of State
    to terminate the registration of any alien who fails to apply for an immigrant visa within one year
    following notification of the availability of a visa number".
    Letter is Dated Dec. 3 2006.

    Question :
    I want to know if this will in anyway prevent me from using my old case PD with my current case?
    My interpretation of this is that only the registration with NVC gets cancelled but the
    underlying LC and I-140 approved are not affected and I can still use the old PD on my
    current case. Pls. help.




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. Cross Tattoo Pictures and
  • Cross Tattoo Pictures and


  • vkmurthy260
    06-20 11:11 PM
    According to my attorney i have to go out of the country and come back to get a new I 94 , He also said for trips to mexico less than 30 days you dont get a new I 94 is that true , i dont want to file a extension bcos i cant afford attorney fees now. Anyone got a new I 94 when entering from Mexico.

    Thanks

    Kris.




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. Best cross stockjesus carrying
  • Best cross stockjesus carrying


  • shan74
    10-23 11:36 AM
    the problem is my company is not willing to give me any documents unless i loose my job. Also when you mentioned ASAP, do i have to get a job within # of days

    any suggestions.



    more...

    tattoos of crosses with jesus. Jesus+on+the+cross+tattoo+
  • Jesus+on+the+cross+tattoo+


  • rbms
    03-06 05:26 PM
    Two responses




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. jesus fish with cross. jesus
  • jesus fish with cross. jesus


  • mytrix76
    01-10 01:20 PM
    My wife's H1 is valid until 2009. We have to travel to Canada very soon and she will return on AP (EAD approved). Can she continue on H1 for the sponsoring company as it is or any amendment/filing has to be done to regain the H1 status. I dont want her to switch to EAD (just in case things go wrong down the lane)
    I read a couple of conflicting articles on this. From this link i interpret that one can continue on H1 after entering US on AP
    http://www.murthy.com/news/UDnewins.html
    "An H-1 or L-1 holder who travels out of the United States, and returns on advance parole, is authorized to continue working for the H-1 or L-1 employer. He/she would not be required to obtain an EAD to work for this same employer, within the validity dates of the H-1 or L-1 petition approval."

    Can some one please throw some light.

    Thanks



    more...

    tattoos of crosses with jesus. jesus fish tattoos
  • jesus fish tattoos


  • virtual55
    05-06 10:55 AM
    http://www.usabal.com/seminars/#a2

    Michael Aytes, is one of the speaker in this conference




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. Jesus Christ Tattoos Simons
  • Jesus Christ Tattoos Simons


  • webm
    10-23 10:40 AM
    There is a chance that i might get laid off. I have a pending I485 filed on July 2. My I-140 was approved in June 06. Would like to know if i get laid off within how many days do i have to find a job.


    really need to know this based on the market situation.

    ASAP if you can and before the termination expected to happen.

    User Search in this forum there are lots of threads on the same topic.



    more...

    tattoos of crosses with jesus. We see this withdragon tattoos
  • We see this withdragon tattoos


  • hpandey
    01-02 02:16 PM
    Hi Everybody,

    I know that nobody has an answer for my question, but still i would like to get the views/inputs from the seniors here , who have experience with USCIS.

    When do you think a person with PD of Nov 2007 ,EB3 from India, would be able to file for 485??

    As Lacrosse said most probably 3-4 years but you never know .. you can get lucky like this year when USCIS made everything current for July . If a month like that comes along then you would be able to file for AOS .

    A miracle can happen but if it doesn't your wait time could be anything from 3 - 5 years or




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. crosses with jesus tattoos
  • crosses with jesus tattoos


  • stupendousman11
    08-22 01:14 PM
    EB2 India from NC.

    Filed EAD renewal at TSC (my 485, however, is pending at NSC) on Aug 6. RD Aug 7. No LUDs since the notice was issued.



    more...

    tattoos of crosses with jesus. jesus christ cross tattoos
  • jesus christ cross tattoos


  • lahiribaba
    07-06 01:37 AM
    What makes you think so?

    More Bulls**t




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. jesus on celtic cross
  • jesus on celtic cross


  • roseball
    06-29 03:26 PM
    As per the blog from www.immigration-law.com, today is the last day USCIS will accept any Premium Processing requests for I-140s...

    06/29/2007: Today Will be the Last Date for I-140 PPS Filing

    USCIS has confirmed that the last day when they will accept the I-907 premium processing request for I-140 petition is today, June 29, 2007. Obviously "accept" means physically received or e-filed within today. Again, it is uncertain when the PPS was delivered to the postal station today but not picked up today. This is the risk involving delivery of documents to the Service Center via U.S. Express Mail. Such Express Mail remains in the postal station until it is picked up by the Service Center crew.



    more...

    tattoos of crosses with jesus. receive Cool+jesus+crosses
  • receive Cool+jesus+crosses


  • krishmunn
    09-21 07:11 AM
    First thing you need to do is setup a 30 min - 1 hour appointment with an experienced Attorney (Khanna/ Murthy/ Ron) You can have a telephonic discussion. Do not think about money and go for the best.

    During discussion bring up the topic of new employment (C) as well .

    If you have the format from your current company attorney , show it to them .

    It might be simpler then you are thinking.




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. Art celtic cross tattoos on
  • Art celtic cross tattoos on


  • meyshimmi
    02-10 04:39 PM
    do you think they will?

    On Ron Gotcher's site, they said that they were working to get the fees for the MTR refunded (correct me if I'm wrong)... Because, seriously, if it's wrongful denial, emphasis on the word "wrongful", why would it cost soooo much???



    more...

    tattoos of crosses with jesus. jesus cross tattoo
  • jesus cross tattoo


  • qualified_trash
    05-17 01:53 PM
    You may try www.shahandkishore.com

    My employer uses them and I have had an excellent relationship with them.




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. Jesus+christ+cross+tattoos
  • Jesus+christ+cross+tattoos


  • valuablehurdle
    01-18 10:37 AM
    Ria,

    This not correct. if you are on H visa in USA, you can definitely apply for Canadian Landed Immigration. In order to maintain your immigration in Canada, you have to stay atleast 2 years in Canada in a 5 year period.
    Moreover, in order to fulfill your citizenship requirement, you have to be physically present in Canada for atleast 3 years.

    I hope this helps.

    A Canadian Citizen.

    ---------------------------------------------



    more...

    tattoos of crosses with jesus. The cross tattoo, is quite
  • The cross tattoo, is quite


  • mahathi
    05-11 06:24 PM
    The problem is I only have single entry visa to Canada. So if I go out I cannot come back without visitors visa to canada.

    I am scared about that as well.

    So, if the consulate decides to issue me the visa, can I get it stamped in India?

    Your reply is much appreciated.




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. Art slideshows and jesus on
  • Art slideshows and jesus on


  • mhathi
    08-22 11:04 AM
    Did you efile or paper-file? Most of the E-filed applications are taking ~90 days to get to Card Production Ordered (CPO) status. Mine took exactly ninety days.




    tattoos of crosses with jesus. small jesus fish tattoos,
  • small jesus fish tattoos,


  • neha_garg123
    01-08 07:22 PM
    I rue for the big "premium" company that has hired a "premium" MBA graduate that cracks under pressure. A Satyam waiting to happen I guess ... best of luck


    Thanks a lot Hinglish. Btw are you really sad or just a pessimist? Anyways I pity u!!




    ashwinicool67
    04-28 04:13 PM
    What possible reasons , you think you might get an RFE on h1-b extension?

    No pay stubs for first 4-5 months of H1 start year and so low W2 for year. Also job location different in LCA than where actually worked since last 1.5 years. My employer is saying I should not have any problems and he is also recommending to stay on H1 rather than EAD as he is saying if my AOS gets in trouble I will not have status to fall back on.

    Very confused and upset as I do not want to jeapordize my aos.




    paskal
    04-12 08:23 PM
    In other words we can go through CompeteAmerica, as this is the umbrella organization working in this area?

    we do collaborate closely with compete america on these issues.
    we also requested everyone to get letters from their employers for administrative fixes...perhaps you missed that. we have also constantly encouraged everyone to present these issues to their employers and get support for immigration reform. at least one major corporation's employees in immigration voice have successfully lobbied their employer to become active and help bring immigration reform. the given corporation has been a strong voice and a great asset to us since then.

    so you see my friend, it's really up to you. core team or iv leaders can't do this. you can. it's a good idea. go ahead now and walk the talk! hopefully we will see your employer "abc" (that's it, right Harivinder?) speaking up for us soon.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada