jueves, 30 de junio de 2011

princess diana wedding photos

images hot princess diana wedding princess diana wedding photos. 2010 princess diana wedding
  • 2010 princess diana wedding


  • sb1122
    10-06 08:54 PM
    My wife is currently on h4. She has applied for H4 to F1 trasfer i539 application with university A in May 2008. She is currently enrolled in University A on H4 as her application is pending. Now she got admission from a better unversity (starting Spring - Jan 2009) and she wants to join this university. What is the process to transfer her university given her i539 application is still pending (and probably remain pending till early 2009).




    wallpaper 2010 princess diana wedding princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding.
  • princess diana wedding.


  • Khan123
    01-19 01:55 PM
    Do you have any idea about the other legal options in terms of immigration i might have.?




    princess diana wedding photos. images Diana Wedding Gown
  • images Diana Wedding Gown


  • garyn
    04-22 01:32 AM
    Can universities hire someone on H1B which comes under quota?
    Is this H1B transfer, like a regular H1B transfer?
    How long does it take to get a receipt?




    2011 princess diana wedding. princess diana wedding photos. Princess Diana Wedding Dress
  • Princess Diana Wedding Dress


  • sury
    02-08 08:35 AM
    I am planning to own a franchise on EAD along with my friend who is on H-1b. Please let me know if I can do it or not.

    We are planning to register a LLC and run the franchise on the company. Let me know if I have to take any precautions before buying the franchise..

    Also let me know if my friend can be my partner on H1.b..



    more...

    princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding
  • princess diana wedding


  • blogger
    10-11 05:20 PM
    I currently have an L1 that is valid until Dec 2007. Meanwhile I applied for my H1 this April and I have been approved for H1 (COS) starting OCT 2007. Now my situations demands me to continue on my L1 for another 4 months. I need to send in my extension papers by November as my L1 expires DEC 2007.

    PLease let me know if my H1 will be cancelled/invalid if I apply for my L1 extension.




    princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding tiara.
  • princess diana wedding tiara.


  • jayaprabha
    07-27 12:02 AM
    Hi

    I lost my job in January and since I was not able to get a new project. So, returned back to India in May'09. My AP was valid till 21-July-2009. I did not file for extension while in US.

    Now, I am getting a job in US and the employer is asking if I could join immdiately. Please let me know:

    1. If there is any option for me to renew my AP from India?
    2. Any other options, since my H1B got expired (6 years) in May'09.

    Note: My EAD is valid till June 2010.

    Thanks for your help.



    more...

    princess diana wedding photos. tattoo princess diana wedding
  • tattoo princess diana wedding


  • gc28262
    06-11 04:35 PM
    clearing the cookies resolved the issue. On the second visit issue reappears again.

    I see another issue/bug with IV. I have been observing this for a long time.

    Though one particular thread shows 102 pages, the maximum I can go is 98th page. I think somehow the page counting logic is wrong.

    BTW I am using Chrome browser




    2010 images Diana Wedding Gown princess diana wedding photos. hot princess diana wedding
  • hot princess diana wedding


  • 485Question
    10-05 04:32 PM
    Interesting cartoons, they have a lot on immigration.



    more...

    princess diana wedding photos. Princess Diana#39;s wedding dress
  • Princess Diana#39;s wedding dress


  • b_boy
    04-21 05:27 PM
    I and my my spose applied for AP during April 1st week, both of our AP got rejected because of incorrect fee even though we paid correct fee (305$ each applicant), has any one been in this state, please share your experiences.

    I have re-sent the application mentioning Advance parole does not require biometrics so additional 85$ fee is not required.

    When I called USCIS they mentioned it might have been rejected in error, please share your experiences.




    hair Princess Diana Wedding Dress princess diana wedding photos. Princess Diana Pop-Up Book [18
  • Princess Diana Pop-Up Book [18


  • vselvam
    10-29 02:17 PM
    H1-B Extension after 6 years.

    Is it mandatory that I have to work at the employer who is processing my GC to get the extension on H1-B beyond 6 years?

    I have changed my employment after I-140 approved. But the previous employer agreed to continue the GC process. I could not file 485 due to PD is not current.

    The 6 yrs limit on H1 is about to be over.
    Is it possible to extend H1-B after 6 yrs at the new employer, based on the I-140 approved by previous employer as green card is process? Or is it mandatory that I have to work at the employer who is processing my GC to get the extension on H1-B beyond 6 years?

    Thanks in advance
    Venkat



    more...

    princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding photos
  • princess diana wedding photos


  • shana04
    01-26 12:29 PM
    Hi. I just e-filed my I-539, status of change request from F-1 to H-4. I just found out that I chose "North Korea" for my citizenship, while it was supposed to be "South Korea". I chose "South Korea" for the passport issuance country.

    How can I fix this? Should I attach a letter explaining this, when sending the supporting documents? What else supporting documents should I submit, other than my husband(H-1)'s paystub, I-129 approval notice and our marriage certificate?

    Thanks in advance.

    you need to write a covering letter describing your mistake and mention all the supporting documents

    Supporting documents can be
    1. your passport
    2. your husband passport with your name mentioned on it
    3. your birth certificate
    4. your educational certificate (if it specifies your country of birth)

    I would suggest to send at least two or three supporting documents which shows your date of birth.

    In fact I did the same problem and I had to send the supporting documents.

    good luck.




    hot princess diana wedding princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dress


  • lecter
    January 24th, 2005, 04:16 AM
    Agree. Fill flash on Animal pictures is a big goal of mine in 2005. tanzania is my big target for this practice.



    more...

    house Princess Diana#39;s Wedding Dress princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding photos.
  • princess diana wedding photos.


  • thomachan72
    01-25 03:47 PM
    Returning to the US after living abroad for 9 years and need to know what is the best process for my wife to re-apply for green card.
    History:
    My wife and I have been married for 20 years, own a home in the US and have one child who holds a US passport. While living in the US my wife held a Green Card. However, when we moved she surrendered the card. Now we are returning to the US and she need to get the Green Card once again. Does she need to apply as if this is the first time or is there an application or process for previous residents or Green Card holders?

    Thank you for any and all help you can provide.

    cheers,
    JakeJake, am not sure but have heard from some previous GC holders that once you surrender then it is very difficult to get it back. She might have to start all over again. Have u checked with any attorney regarding this?




    tattoo princess diana wedding tiara. princess diana wedding photos. Princess Diana Wedding:
  • Princess Diana Wedding:


  • shan74
    12-10 01:51 PM
    Did anyone applied for I-140 in September 2006 and still waiting for approval.



    more...

    pictures tattoo princess diana wedding princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding cake.
  • princess diana wedding cake.


  • venangara
    10-01 09:43 PM
    You need to have PT license to work. Every state has different rules, there is lot of paper work involved to sit for license exam. For Indians, mostly it was easy for Michigan, New york. For present scenario better check physicaltherapyforum.com, very good info avaliable

    Once you pass license it is easy to get job and H1, presently physical therapy is recession proof. well paid over 60-75000 for new grads.




    dresses princess diana wedding dress princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dress


  • ImmiUser
    02-02 06:15 AM
    Is there any list of H-1B sponsers who can sponser H1 for Dentist ?



    more...

    makeup Princess Diana#39;s wedding dress princess diana wedding photos. Princess Diana#39;s Wedding Dress
  • Princess Diana#39;s Wedding Dress


  • sunny1000
    07-08 03:42 PM
    Hi,

    I'm trying to schedule my visa stamping date in aug /sept time frame in India. In delhi consulate when I click on Indian resident I see the available dates but when I click on Indian citizen residing in US, I see no availability. I'm not sure which option should I choose. I'm a student working on OPT in US. My OPT will expire on Aug 4th and so I will come to India. I'm not sure which of the two options I have to choose while scheduling an interview :

    Resident of India/Bhutan
    OR
    Indian Citizen residing in United States.


    I would really appreciate any help in this matter.

    Thanks,
    Ashish

    You should choose "Indian Citizen residing in United States". Can you please stop creating multiple threads? You have atleast 3 threads open right now for the same question.

    Moderators: please close the other threads with the same question. Thanks.




    girlfriend Princess Diana Wedding: princess diana wedding photos. princess diana wedding cake.
  • princess diana wedding cake.


  • morchu
    05-04 02:37 PM
    All options are possible, depends on your personal preference. There is NO good answer.

    If your spouse is in H1B and have a stable income, I would suggest the H4 path.


    Hi..
    i am currently on my 8th year h1..and on the bench..hoping some projects will come thru in a week or so.

    Currently i have been on LOP for almost 5 weeks now..
    what do you think would be a good option for me:

    a.) Start the process for H4..and find a new job..and transfer H1 and stay till H1 is valid till may 2010..

    b.) Be on bench for few more weeks.. and hope someting will work out...(firm has said they wont cancel my h1/140).. they are just being helpful..but?

    c.) R2I ASAP...and try for a consular processing....?

    d.) go to H4...and R2I in May...then if the Eb2(Dec 2005) dates are current..try for a CP..its a long shot...


    i am confused..any suggestions??
    :confused:




    hairstyles princess diana wedding photos princess diana wedding photos. Princess Diana Wedding
  • Princess Diana Wedding


  • India_USA
    07-02 10:09 AM
    Aspect #1
    Close to 90% of the population--excluding Native Americans and those who were forced here in shackles--moved here out of their own volition.
    Not that this has made things any easier for immigrants. In the 1850s the nativist Native American Party--reacting to a wave of Irish Catholic and German immigrants--declared that America faced "an imminent peril" from immigrants "of an ignorant and immoral character." California in the late 19th century tried to ban Asian immigration and land ownership. In 1924 immigration from everywhere outside northern Europe was severely restricted.
    Aspect #2
    Only immigration can provide the labor force, the expanding domestic markets and, perhaps most important, the youthful energy to keep our society vital and growing. Many bustling sections of American cities--the revived communities along the number 7 train line in Queens, N.Y., Houston's Harwin Corridor, Los Angeles' San Gabriel Valley--are dominated by immigrant enterprise. In contrast, the cities without large-scale immigration, such as Cleveland, Pittsburgh and Cincinnati, have stagnant and even declining populations.




    Kodi
    03-10 04:06 PM
    My experiance.... My 6th year on H1 expired beg Dec 2007. I applied for H4 Mid November 07 and haven't received a response yet. My attorney said as long as you file H4 before your H1 expire you're in status.




    kewlkrazy
    01-11 07:34 PM
    Hi,

    I had a question about the H-1B cap. I am currently in F-1 status in
    graduate school and am planning to finish my degree requirements
    sometime in March/April 2007 and eventually need to be in H-1B status
    to continue to work in the US.

    I previously was in the H-1B status from Jan. 2001 till Sep. 2001 (9 months)
    for which I was counted towards the FY2001 H-1B cap (more than 6 years ago).
    In Sep. 2001, I switched to F-1 status to get a PhD and haven't been
    outside the US for more than 4 weeks since then. My question is

    will I be subject to the H-1B cap again, and get a new 6-year H-1B
    term, if a for-profit employer files an H-1B petition for me for FY2008
    ?

    OR

    will I get the remaining 5 years and 3 months from my previous H-1B and
    not be counted against the H-1B cap ?

    OR

    will I get the remaining 5 years and 3 months from my previous H-1B and
    also be counted against the H-1B cap ?

    By the H-1B cap, I am referring to the numerical annual limit of 65k+20k.

    Thanks in advance for any helpful replies.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada