miércoles, 29 de junio de 2011

funny laws

images Dept. of Image funny laws. 2011 FUNNY STATE LAWS funny
  • 2011 FUNNY STATE LAWS funny


  • theshiningsun
    08-03 09:42 PM
    thx for the update.

    can u plz let me know which visa would be applicable to this category if not J-1?




    wallpaper 2011 FUNNY STATE LAWS funny funny laws. 2011 Overland Truck Laws funny
  • 2011 Overland Truck Laws funny


  • amaacnt27
    03-31 08:11 PM
    Hello,
    I am working with A on h1b and the visa expires on May 1st 2010.
    Recently I got another offer with B and they filed my h1b transfer (regular).
    The offer they gave me verbally is different from what's on the offer letter, when I contacted them there insist that they never "promised" , so I did not want to take that offer now.
    Can I now ask employer A to file the extension and continue working with A?. Will that create any issues if the transfer with B gets Approved/rejected?. or is there any alternate?. Please help.

    Thanks in advance.




    funny laws. tattoo funny laws. funny state
  • tattoo funny laws. funny state


  • orshoe
    03-19 04:39 PM
    My labor was filed with job title from the employer as IT Lead (O*Net Code - 11-3021.00, O*Net title - Computer and Information Systems Managers). I am having an opportunity to convert to full-time on EAD (I-140 approved, EAD received 18months back). The new job title is Software Engineer(possible O*Net codes - 15-1032.00/15-1021.00/15-1031.00, possible O*Net title - Computer Software Engineer/Computer Programmer). Is it possible to file AC21 in this scenario. The salary and the job descriptions for both the Labor filing and the new opportunity are similar. I am worried if the title might cause a problem. I have to make a decision very soon. Please help.




    2011 2011 Overland Truck Laws funny funny laws. If the laws of gravity no
  • If the laws of gravity no


  • pa_arora
    08-07 07:12 PM
    500 dollar question.

    LUD: Last Updated Date.
    RD: Received Date
    AD: Approval Date

    Just being proactive here and telling u all the 'dates' so that u done open a new thread for the other ones tomorrow. ;-)



    more...

    funny laws. It#39;s a truly funny and
  • It#39;s a truly funny and


  • MlechnyPut
    09-27 02:57 AM
    my e-mail is not blocked. write how you want.
    If again will fail, then use alternative communicate ICQ 38791573 or design2001@mail.ru




    funny laws. Funny Idaho Laws (and I#39;m
  • Funny Idaho Laws (and I#39;m


  • prabakarkn
    05-05 12:43 PM
    Thanks



    more...

    funny laws. funny laws in the united
  • funny laws in the united


  • GeetaRam
    07-30 09:02 AM
    I think even if employer revokes or cancels and if you have approval copy of I-140 you can port the date. Please consult some good immigration attorney.




    2010 tattoo funny laws. funny state funny laws. Dept. of Image
  • Dept. of Image


  • nhfirefighter13
    October 27th, 2004, 05:28 AM
    The bassist was reeeeealy close to a bright yellow-ish light everytime it came on (hit his arm and bass) it blew everything all to hell. Not quite sure how to compensate for something like that so I started taking shots when that one light turned off.

    I was using a flash with a different band but from a distance. I wasn't too sure if it would bother them or not.

    Thanks for the feedback!



    more...

    funny laws. funny laws in the united
  • funny laws in the united


  • nonimmi
    08-30 12:37 PM
    Who will be responsible for psychological torcher with less then 50% pay.
    Socially isolated coz of not driving.
    How one can see the big time loss of applicant.
    3 years easily one can wait can say but why for more then 6 yers.
    Who are talking time management that didn't applies here.
    Who are talking productinve loss for applicant who can earn more then 80k coz of LC approval not who is responsible.


    This shows the effect of retrogression!!




    hair If the laws of gravity no funny laws. Funny Laws Videos | Funny Laws
  • Funny Laws Videos | Funny Laws


  • vhd999
    02-16 07:28 PM
    We have been applying for advance parole document at NSC for the last few years.
    This time also we sent our application to NSC on 01/28/2010.

    However, after about 15 days, we received a receipt notice letter from Vermont service center and the case is now pending at VSC. Moreover, the check is not cashed yet.

    Based on the state we are living, the I-131 application instructions specify that I-140 based applications should be sent to Nebraska service center.

    I am wondering if USCIS started processing I-131 applications at VSC.
    Or our application is mistakenly misclassified and sent to VSC.

    Any comments?



    more...

    funny laws. funny laws in the united
  • funny laws in the united


  • a2k2
    06-14 04:45 PM
    My AP was approved while my wife's it was denied with reason "there is no pending I-485". My PD is 22 Nov 05 which is not yet current so I don't understand why they denied derivative spouses petition while mine was approved. We had an interview back in January and everything went on well there. Did anyone have similar issue? What are my options? I do not want to spend money and file for motion to reopen.

    Thank you.




    hot It#39;s a truly funny and funny laws. funny laws in the united
  • funny laws in the united


  • gxtrader
    10-02 02:49 AM
    Fully paid?

    Do we need to have the original receipt notices.

    I asked my attorney and he said that the copies would be fine.
    He sent me scanned receipt notices via e-mail and says that it will
    be fine and not ready to send the originals for some reason.

    Can you guys think of any reason attorney not willing to give the original receipt notices?

    Thanks.



    more...

    house changed funny laws, funny laws. and weird yet funny laws
  • and weird yet funny laws


  • chinna2003
    07-19 01:28 PM
    I am a physician with subspeciality board certification. I have been in AOS/EAD since July 2008 as a dependent on my wifes EB3 Employment based petition.
    Due to current retrogression, I want to explore the EB1 route. The question I have is can I apply for a new EB1/AOS in view of my current status of being in AOS/EAD already.
    What impact will it have on my wife if I choose to add her as dependent.




    tattoo Funny Idaho Laws (and I#39;m funny laws. has plenty funny laws in
  • has plenty funny laws in


  • raoece
    06-09 02:53 PM
    Hello All,

    My employer has job posting Bachelor's degree with 7 years of experience but does not say anything about Masters Degree. Wanted to know this job requirement fall under EB2 or EB3?. appreciate for the response.



    more...

    pictures funny laws in the united funny laws. funny laws in the united
  • funny laws in the united


  • hsd31
    01-07 01:34 PM
    Few months ago, my company filed for my 7th year extension and USCIS approved the extension for only 8 months instead of 1 year (my I-140 hadn't been approved yet). My lawyers contacted USCIS for clarification and we finally heard back from them. They say that the approval of 8 months is correct and gave no explanation for why it was not for 1 year (which I would have qualified for since my LC was approved when the extension was filed).

    Has anyone else experienced a similar thing?




    dresses funny laws in the united funny laws. Funny Laws
  • Funny Laws


  • buddyinus
    09-16 02:08 PM
    http://morejazzbythebay.files.wordpress.com/2007/09/sanjoserallybnr4-2.jpg

    SAN JOSE WAS THE BEGINNING, DC WILL BE A HUGE MILESTONE!
    (San Jose rally pictures and videos, and Aman's messages from Milpitas, CA meeting can be found at http://morejazzbythebay.wordpress.com (http://morejazzbythebay.wordpress.com/))

    http://images.jupiterimages.com/common/detail/20/99/22609920.jpg

    cheers, and see ya'll in DC!
    jazz


    LOL...Plz change the title to "I Need u". The current title implies something else :D



    more...

    makeup funny laws in the united funny laws. changed funny laws,
  • changed funny laws,


  • donya
    08-14 12:52 AM
    Dear all,

    I have a Q regarding the follow-to-join rule. Say one has filed I-140 and I-485 recently (concurrently filing). To use the follow-to-join rule, can the spouse file I-485 at any time after the primary applicant's I-140 is approved but before I-485 is approved? In that case, will the spouse's I-485 be approved around the same time as the primary applicant?

    A related Q, will a Visa number be immediately available after one's I-140 is approved?

    Thanks a lot!
    -donya




    girlfriend has plenty funny laws in funny laws. More Funny Laws of Pesach
  • More Funny Laws of Pesach


  • bpratap
    09-10 02:05 AM
    How do U know if FBI Name check is complete or not ?





    PD - EB3 - Oct 2001
    486 - RD 06/05
    1st FP - 07/13/2005
    1st SR - 08/04/2006 - Shame Background check pending responce
    Transfer to V to T on 03/15/07
    2nd FP - 05/08/07
    2nd SR - 06/28/2007 - Shame Background check pending responce
    FBI NC Cleared - 10/09/2007




    hairstyles funny laws in the united funny laws. Alabama Dumb State Laws
  • Alabama Dumb State Laws


  • dssreddy27
    07-14 10:30 PM
    My H1B 6th Year expires August 2007 and need to apply for 7th year extension.

    The below are options I read in murthy.com

    1. Labor pending or approved before 365 days of H1B 6th Year expires
    2. I140 Approved

    Applied for PERM labor in April 2007 and still in pending status (First option ruled out)

    After looking at July 2007 Visa Bulletin immediately Applied for I140 using Substitution Labor . Assuming that I can work on EAD.

    And because of Revised Visa Bulletin I could not apply for I485.

    Can I apply for 7th year extension based on I140 receipt (using Labor substitution)?

    If no to the above question and suppose if my PERM labor is approved some time in July and if the USCIS start again the Premium for I140 Can I apply for another I140 from same employer?

    Please reply ASAP,

    Thanks




    ps57002
    07-20 07:39 PM
    Wondering if a little something when filing my taxes will backfire on me when filing I-140/485.

    I'm single/no dependents but for past 4 yrs or so when filing taxes have showed 2 dependents for child tax credit (no earned income credit applied for)....my niece/nephew. My bro had full knowledge and he had suggested as due to his status in US, he is not required to file taxes. Sis in law not working, so not filing taxes. So i used to do that....

    It won't come to bite me right???? ok i am never doing this from now on but is it too late for me. Obviously on my immigation forms i will show no dependents etc as i have none...

    any advice.....




    TexasGC
    08-06 02:35 PM
    Hi Everyone,

    Need some inputs urgently. I recently joined a company. They had posted job offering all over the place without much success. Finally they decided to hire me on H1.

    Now while initiating the Green Card process, I am being told
    "Nothing can be used from our original recruiting as there are strict guidelines on the resources that must be used for the recruiting (i.e. posted on our website for 10 days and screen shots taken every day, etc.). Everything needs to be started from scratch"

    Is this correct? What is the correct process in PERM?

    Here is what the Attorney's office says:
    "The entire labor certification process, from initial preparation to recruitment to approval of the application, takes about 6 months. However, we will work very closely with your office to complete the necessary steps in the least amount of time feasible. Once we receive the inputs from your office, we will work with you to prepare the job description and minimum requirements. Once that is finalized we will identify the recruitment options and begin recruitment. We must file the application within 180 days from the first date the recruitment begins. Our target date to file is 90 days after the first date the requirement begins"

    Please advise. Is all the above correct or is there something being quoted incorrectly.

    Best Regards,
    TG



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada