jueves, 16 de junio de 2011

justin bieber twitter pictures

images Justin Bieber#39;s Twitter Page justin bieber twitter pictures. knocked Justin Bieber off
  • knocked Justin Bieber off


  • GCMan007
    03-12 11:50 AM
    I have updated my profile..IV has been a source of strength in my Journey..i wish good things happen at USCIS and hard working legal immigrants like us get the GC quickly




    wallpaper knocked Justin Bieber off justin bieber twitter pictures. #39;Justin Bieber To Host SNL#39;
  • #39;Justin Bieber To Host SNL#39;


  • tinamatthew
    07-21 12:05 AM
    OK agreed , when it's a law we should abide by them.But what are the other options available for B? He can't be covered under 245(K) so this option is ruled out.He needs to forget about GC? Will it be helpful if he contacts good lawyer any hope? Or just rely on luck?


    If this is a real scenario, then if I was him/her I would only give the last 3 paystubs, W2s, tax returns. If the USCIS can't guess that I have no paystubs for 185 days then I will not hand it to them on a platter. I would however answer EVERY question TRUTHFULLY on all forms completed




    justin bieber twitter pictures. Justin Bieber, Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber, Justin Bieber


  • dipu76
    06-01 05:53 PM
    I just happened to see a copy of my labor approval. My current salary is less than the salary mentioned in labor approval. Do you know whether it is legally valid?. My salary is as per the LCA for H1.




    2011 #39;Justin Bieber To Host SNL#39; justin bieber twitter pictures. New Justin Bieber Twitter
  • New Justin Bieber Twitter


  • glus
    02-19 01:54 PM
    Hello, I'm wondering what steps I need to take in order to help my husband become a US resident (eventually a citizen but one step at a time). I have figured out that we need to fill out an I-130 but I keep seeing everyone talk about an I-485 and I'm curious if we need to use that one as well, and how many others???

    Really quickly, our history: I'm a 19 year old US citizen by birth, and my husband is a 27 year old undocumented alien from Mexico. We just got married on Valentines day 2011 and I'm pregnant also which is why I would prefer to do this quickly as to prevent a possible deportation although he is an amazingly wonderful guy who's never had a run in with the law, it's just a constant concern of mine. =( He also has a 5 year old son from a previous marriage with an American woman (she cheated on him, and then divorced him) who we eventually would like to get custody for since his mother is a very bad person but that's another story.

    I realize this is a complicated process that most people would suggest using a lawyer for, but I know there's people out there that have accomplished this without one and so that is my goal to do this on our own but I'm thinking that some advice from experienced individuals would benefit me greatly in this task. =) Any help you're willing to give would be greatly appreciated!! Thanks so much <3

    hi,
    Congrats on your marriage. If you are a U.S. Citizen and Husband entered the U.S. in a legal fashion (with a visa or any other LEGAL way) and can prove this, and if he has never been deported, or deported in absentia and has never committed a crime that would cause him inadmissible to the U.S, then you, the petitioner would file form I-130 for husband and at the same time he would file form I-485 to adjust status to a U.S. Permanent Resident. Both petitions would go together in one envelope to one location. Alternatively, you can file form I-130, wait for its approval, and once approved, your husband would need to file form I-485 to adjust status. I hope this clarifies a little bit? Good Luck.
    Once again, if your husband has no criminal history and he entered U.S. legally, this is a straightforward case, assuming you can show the necessary income. Both form instructions explain how to do it and how to submit the applications.



    more...

    justin bieber twitter pictures. To Justin Bieber
  • To Justin Bieber


  • wandmaker
    10-24 02:46 PM
    Some one left me this comment with disapproval :)

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/images/reputation/reputation_neg.gifone-way ticket (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=298791#post298791)10-24-2008 10:56 AMYou donot know any thing
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/images/reputation/reputation_neg.gifone-way ticket (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=298797#post298797)10-24-2008 10:15 AM.

    Whomsover it may be - I beleive, it is slow day (/ no work ) at work for you!




    justin bieber twitter pictures. number of Justin Bieber.
  • number of Justin Bieber.


  • panky72
    06-20 02:28 PM
    I would like to know if we can travel on AP without a I485 notice, do they ask for it at POE??

    Our attorney never told us that he did not receive my I485 notice till date!! we filed in July and he received one of the notice in Oct 2007. He is telling me now when I about to fly in a months time. He has also asked me apply for the renewal of AP & EAD, he has asked me attach the biometric notice instead of I485 notice and my husbands I485 notice.

    Can anyone who has traveled on AP without a I485 notice share their experience. Any suggestions are welcome...

    Thanks

    You can travel on H-1 without I-485 receipt according to new USCIS rule but for travel on AP you still need the receipt for 485.
    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_firule.html



    more...

    justin bieber twitter pictures. justin-ieber-csi-twitter.jpg
  • justin-ieber-csi-twitter.jpg


  • smuggymba
    03-22 03:12 PM
    hpandey,

    Thank you for your reply. Yes, new H-1B comes with new I-94.

    The new 194 should have a date...if u filed extension before expiry of previous 194...i dont see any problem.




    2010 Justin Bieber, Justin Bieber justin bieber twitter pictures. Justin Bieber#39;s Twitter Page
  • Justin Bieber#39;s Twitter Page


  • hanu0913
    10-08 11:03 AM
    You'd have to wait for PD to become current to add spouse.

    Furthermore, if you get married before I-485 is approved, spouse may be added once PD becomes current, even though by then you have your GC.

    can you please make sure that some one can add spouse once the PD is current after the GC got approved and if some one is married before I-485 approval



    more...

    justin bieber twitter pictures. Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber


  • GC_1000Watt
    03-18 02:34 PM
    No, not legally. You cannot base the 485 on a job offer that no longer exists. If there is a chance that Co. A will rehire you in the same position, and they will provide a letter saying that, you could file. However, there really must be an intention to be in that position when the 485 is approved or you are committing fraud.


    See previous answer.


    See previous answer.

    Thank you for your previous answer. You mentioned that he can't file 485 legally in the scenario explained above. Is it illegal because he was laid off and not working anymore for the employer A? I believe as long as company A is interested in offering him the future position, he can file 'legally' with the job offer letter. Please correct me if I am wrong.




    hair New Justin Bieber Twitter justin bieber twitter pictures. JustinBieber.jpg
  • JustinBieber.jpg


  • Pineapple
    07-27 02:45 AM
    I just tried the phrase "Change of address", for the heck of it, and it was spot on.

    Non-tech guys like me can never figure out how you guys do all these cool things :)
    Very good work.. very useful.. I've added it to my bookmarks now. Thanks a lot.



    more...

    justin bieber twitter pictures. Justin Bieber Twitter
  • Justin Bieber Twitter


  • p7810456
    01-10 03:57 PM
    munabhai
    i filed my I-140 in may 07 and got RFE in NOV-07 and replied in dec07.

    which center, gcphul?




    hot To Justin Bieber justin bieber twitter pictures. Justin+ieber+on+twitter
  • Justin+ieber+on+twitter


  • fromnaija
    12-03 04:09 PM
    With due respect to Prashanthi, I don't think the OP aged out of his I-485. Since his parent submitted their and his I-485 in 2007 (that is before he turned 21), his application is protected under CSPA. In fact with respect to EB, once the I-485 is submitted and then the PD retrogresses, the child's age is locked in and the application will be approved whenever the PD becomes current again.

    See page 3 of this document:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/CSPA2_pub.pdf


    Visa Availability Date Regression
    If a visa availability date regresses, and an alien has already filed a Form I-485 based on an approved Form I-130 or Form I-140, the Service should retain the Form I-485 and note the visa availability date at the time the Form I-485 was filed. Once the visa number again becomes available for that preference category, determine whether the beneficiary is a “child” using the visa availability date marked on the Form I-485. If, however, an alien has not filed a Form I-485 prior to the visa availability date regressing, and then files a Form I-485 when the visa availability date again becomes current, the alien’s “age” should be determined using the subsequent visa availability date.


    It's risky for the OP to go out of the US while his application is pending. However, it can be done if he has advance parole. He will have to return each year to renew his AP. If this is a risk you are willing to take, you could go but be aware of this.



    more...

    house justin bieber backgrounds for justin bieber twitter pictures. Justin Bieber and his dog
  • Justin Bieber and his dog


  • narikg
    06-15 11:09 PM
    Passport should be valid for more than 6 months for applying I 485.
    If somebody can answer that would begreat




    tattoo number of Justin Bieber. justin bieber twitter pictures. Love Justin Bieber Twitter
  • Love Justin Bieber Twitter


  • k_sing
    09-18 04:08 PM
    This is H1B specifc though.. not taxation specifc for others



    more...

    pictures justin-ieber-csi-twitter.jpg justin bieber twitter pictures. quot;Justin Bieber Twitterquot;
  • quot;Justin Bieber Twitterquot;


  • tertip
    03-11 04:02 PM
    The answer to that question would be "no". Would the IO be satisfied with the job description of the new job? Would he ask if I filed AC21? I don't want to sound paranoid, but it would be great if there was anyone on these forums that was in a similar situation and was asked that question...




    dresses Justin+ieber+on+twitter justin bieber twitter pictures. Kim and Justin first met in
  • Kim and Justin first met in


  • GoGreen
    07-18 10:16 AM
    Here is:

    e-file 765(180 $)
    Send copy of 485 along with printout of receipt
    Wait for FP appointment
    Done(got cards 40 days later)


    I already did it for wife, son and myself.

    Saved about 1500$

    Hello, Thanks for your reply.
    My case is.
    I dont have a 485, I will be applying for one today. So I guess I need to wait for 485 reciept...right?

    Also does it cost anything to do a eFiling?

    Thanks again



    more...

    makeup Justin Bieber justin bieber twitter pictures. justin bieber backgrounds for
  • justin bieber backgrounds for


  • meridiani.planum
    09-27 11:52 AM
    Thanks for the advice. I appreciate your insight.

    I am going all in now.

    1. I will call the Customer Service Line tomorrow.

    2. I already got the InfoPass for 10/6

    3. The letter for my senator is drafted. It will be sent tomorrow.

    4. Finally, an email to the Ombudsman has been sent.

    Hopefully, there is be some movement.

    infopass is almost useless. Open SR, contact senator and email the ombudsman.
    Dont worry about dates, your PD will almost certainly remain current going forward. If 6 months pass by, your date remains current, processing times remain as they are and case is not approved, sue them (Writ of Mandamus):
    http://www.google.com/search?q=Writ+of+Mandamus+485
    File it 'pro se' (on your own, without a lawyer) if you are worried about the expense...




    girlfriend Love Justin Bieber Twitter justin bieber twitter pictures. A Justin Bieber Kiss lt;3 to
  • A Justin Bieber Kiss lt;3 to


  • rajarao
    07-30 01:10 PM
    Congratulations on your approval. Yor are really lucky and we envy you.

    I know the systems is so much screwed up. There are so many frustrated people with their priority dates EB2 before August 2004 and could not file I-485 until this July. Its a wonder USCIS approved a case with priorioty date of August 2005. :mad: :confused: the system is so disgusting.




    hairstyles Justin Bieber Twitter justin bieber twitter pictures. Justin Bieber Gets Apology
  • Justin Bieber Gets Apology


  • angelfire76
    10-05 01:11 PM
    As I've been hearing different versions of this conference call.

    1. Expect further retrogressions on the visa bulletins

    This is common among all versions

    2. USCIS received approximately 800,000 total applications in July and August in addition, they received 100,000 family based I-485 cases in JulyThis is a very debatable number. The number is estimated to be close to 200k EB applications. FB, Asylum etc. also add to this 800k number. The CIS official is just saying "We are inefficient as we are swamped with work"

    3. Do not expect premium processing to be re-instated for I-140s for a while

    Not true. Premium processing is expected to start from Jan 2008 as soon as this mess is over. It's a money maker for CIS and a cash-strapped org will not simply kill the golden goose.

    7. Aytes said they are trying to set it up that next year the EAD and Advance Paroles will be issued for more than a one year expiration and that there may possibly be one document issued for both the EAD and APs. More on this will come by the end of the year.

    Not strange, considering that you "pre-pay" for your EAD and AP for filers who have filed and will file after July 30,2007. It only increases CIS workload to renew EAD and AP everyyear for free. What I've heard is that this is only for applicants who applied after new fee structure is in effect. :(

    9. Since the BEC will be updated, Carlson said to expect an increase in audits for the PERM cases at the end of this year and next year----make sure ALL of the recruitment requirements are being met; no fraud involved; employees not being required to pay or pay back labor expenses; employees not involved in the recruitment, etc.
    PERM audits started beginning October 2006.

    12. New PERM form on March 28, 2008

    13. Carlson stated that the DOL�s position on attorney fees are the foreign national can have an attorney represent him/her for letters of support, previous job descriptions etc. to prepare for the upcoming I-140 stage and ensure that he fits the already prepared job offer requirements, but ALL fees and costs associated with the PERM filing (job offer requirements, advertising, recruitment, preparing the form, filing the form, motions, etc) MUST be paid by the company. FAQ�s are on the DOL website.

    Nothing new. This law was introduced on July 16th by DOL.

    14. Work site enforcement----expect CIS officers to request to see I-9s---Make sure the I-9s are being properly completed by the employers.

    Work site enforcement of employers who have petitioned as H1-B dependent.


    16. WATCH OUT FOR DUIs---in both nonimmigrant and immigrant cases!!! Delays are occurring in these cases.

    Makes sense.Speeding tickets go only into driving record, but DUIs go into criminal record too. That would make sense. But would anybody with a DUI be a responsible immigrant / citizen in the first place?

    17. The US consulates and CBP are Googling you!

    This is absolute nonsense. Apparently they've a far more sophisticated database than what Google will ever have. :rolleyes:




    pa_arora
    03-26 04:38 PM
    This sustain act is total BS. They want to increase H1-B numbers without reforming the EB system. They do not want to increase EB numbers. They do not want to do away with country quotas. They don't have country quotas in H1-B. This just creates more and more backlogs for everyone. I HOPE THIS BILL DOESN'T PASS. The companies and lawmakers just want cheap labor without "paying" for it. Just a bunch of self-serving bigots !
    I disagree with u, i think this bill should pass which lets the EB pipeline inflates so much that it explodes.




    serg
    05-18 09:32 PM
    The title means ... You r right, not only Indian, but Chineese, Russians and all others ... but title is "Indian immigrants .... " :(



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada