miércoles, 8 de junio de 2011

animals with guns funny

animals with guns funny. Guns - Funny Demotivationalanimals with guns funny. Guns - Funny Demotivational
  • Guns - Funny Demotivational


  • ultimo
    07-16 07:41 PM
    I applied for my AP in august 2007 my case was approved but i didnot get the document . When i called USCIS they told me to reapply for AP .
    Now i got the AP document but the date issued is october 12 2008 to october 2009 .
    But I want to travel outside in August . Can i use this AP , is the document valid , if i go i cant enter before october 12 2008 .




    animals with guns funny. Cats with Gunsanimals with guns funny. Cats with Guns
  • Cats with Guns


  • kzinjuwadia
    05-25 01:27 PM
    Hi,

    I am little scared, I have taken an Infopass appointment for this friday at my local office, as my PD is current for EB2 - May, and still didn't get any status update or GCs.

    Is it risky or inviting a risk by taking infopass apt. ?

    Do you think I should have waited ?

    please reply if anyone have any idea.

    Thank you,

    I don't think infopass does any harm to you. it may give more info ahead of time. I had infopass on may 12 as one of my friends with later PD got the approval email. the IO told me the case is approved and approvals are mailed already. got the GC next day :) This is my experience. I don't know if anyone had a bad experience at infopass or something that caused additional problem for their case. I think your's is a genuine case as your PD is current and it's almost month end and many with PD after you are already approved.




    animals with guns funny. Funny Animals: cute funny catsanimals with guns funny. Funny Animals: cute funny cats
  • Funny Animals: cute funny cats


  • surabhi
    06-19 07:25 AM
    Folks,
    I am due for an EAD renewal. However, my I-485 Receipt Notice got lost in mail. :(

    Can I still e-file. A lot of you said, we have to send a copy of the receipt notice as a supporting document. Can I do without it.

    Any pointers would be really appreciated.

    Thank You

    -Bipin

    I-485 reciepts are not part of required supporting documentation.

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-765instr.pdf

    see page 6:
    This is for paper filing.

    Need front and back of EAD card
    2 photos
    $340 check or None as applicable

    i-485 receipt notices are required only for first time filers not filing along with I485.




    animals with guns funny. funny animals with guns.animals with guns funny. funny animals with guns.
  • funny animals with guns.


  • GCard_Dream
    07-10 02:37 PM
    Appu:

    What do you mean by "Both TB Test"? Did you mean skin test and X-ray? If so, is X-ray mandatory? I thought X-ray was optional depending on what the test result of the skin test. In other words, you don't have to have a X-ray if the skin test was negative. Would you please clarify.

    1) Did you both get TB tested? The rules have changed. This is the most common cause for an RFE on medical exam.

    2) Is she on any medication? Sometimes this requires a certificate from the prescribing physician. No big deal

    Overall, there is probably no cause to worry about this. In fact, this could mean you are close to being approved. Same thing happened to me (see my history in my sig line).



    more...

    animals with guns funny. animals with guns funny. funnyanimals with guns funny. animals with guns funny. funny
  • animals with guns funny. funny


  • ski_dude12
    09-26 06:50 PM
    You can do the following to get your case to be picked up-

    1. Open an service request that your case is beyond normal processing times. However it is very likely that since the visa numbers are over for 2010 you might get a response that no visa numbers available and you will have to wait 30 days before you can open SR again.

    2. Contact local congressman
    3. Send email to SCOPSSCATA@dhs.gov giving your case details.

    Mention in all steps above that there is no update to your case even when 2006 cases are getting approved.

    Hope that helps. Do what you can to ensure that your file is picked up.

    This is disheartening...




    animals with guns funny. Tags: animals, funny, photo,animals with guns funny. Tags: animals, funny, photo,
  • Tags: animals, funny, photo,


  • weasley
    04-16 06:25 AM
    I showed my 485 Receipt notice as evidence and renewed my licence. You don't have to always produce EAD (then every 2 year you have to renew the licence).

    If your 485 is pending for long, You can contact USCIS over phone and create service request. USCIS will send you a letter saying that your case is pending because of so and so reason. You can take that along with you, if the BMV is asking why your 485 is pending for long.



    more...

    animals with guns funny. funny animals with gunsanimals with guns funny. funny animals with guns
  • funny animals with guns


  • GCDelay
    11-30 11:39 AM
    xxx




    animals with guns funny. animals with guns funny.animals with guns funny. animals with guns funny.
  • animals with guns funny.


  • hanu0913
    10-08 11:03 AM
    You'd have to wait for PD to become current to add spouse.

    Furthermore, if you get married before I-485 is approved, spouse may be added once PD becomes current, even though by then you have your GC.

    can you please make sure that some one can add spouse once the PD is current after the GC got approved and if some one is married before I-485 approval



    more...

    animals with guns funny. Funny Animal Photoanimals with guns funny. Funny Animal Photo
  • Funny Animal Photo


  • a_yaja
    04-02 08:33 AM
    Thank you guys for helping me.
    Could you tell me please if it's ok to write where it's written "purpose of trip"........that I want to travel to visit my parents......is it ok with Uscis if I write that? Or what else should I write.
    Thanks again!

    On a separate piece of paper, this is exactly what I entered:
    "Pending adjustment of status petition. Lengthy adjustment and the need to visit family from time to time."

    I self filed for AP for my spouse and myself and we got it approved without any problem.




    animals with guns funny. pictures of funny animals withanimals with guns funny. pictures of funny animals with
  • pictures of funny animals with


  • tikka
    05-31 02:32 PM
    Contributed $350 so far. Will contribute another $100 today.

    Awesome!!

    Thank you !



    more...

    animals with guns funny. funny animals Pictures, Imagesanimals with guns funny. funny animals Pictures, Images
  • funny animals Pictures, Images


  • GCwaitforever
    04-11 03:13 PM
    Edit your profile. Then info appears in the tracker automatically.




    animals with guns funny. funny animals and peopleanimals with guns funny. funny animals and people
  • funny animals and people


  • kak1978
    10-24 10:39 AM
    My mother-in-law had a two way ticket but she was not carrying the e-ticket paper for return ticket, and for that they made her wait 2 hours to verify with the airline that she had a return ticket. So it is VERY Important to have a return ticket, if the visa status is B2 visitor.

    Someone gave me a red dot for this post. Why?? Now folks think twice before trying to help someone on this forum, you might get a negative reputation.



    more...

    animals with guns funny. funny animals with guns. funnyanimals with guns funny. funny animals with guns. funny
  • funny animals with guns. funny


  • immi_grant
    06-25 03:36 PM
    Thanks to all who responded so far !!

    I saw the denial letter and here is the gist of it from what I understood :

    Got an RFE asking for client letter (since when my case was filed in Jan 2010, I was working for the client). From then onward I am off and on with the same client depending on their schedules / needs.

    So when we got the RFE, I was not working for the client. My attorney replied to the RFE stating that I completed my project before time and now internally working on product development (which we do ) and produced the time sheets and everything for the internal project as well as for the client till the date of completion.

    My case got denied reasons pertaining that USCIS asked for client letter, but you (petetioner) submitted papers that he is not working for the client anymore and now working for an internal project. OK. But where is the client letter that we asked for ? Since you didn't produce that, we are denying the case.




    animals with guns funny. Hand Guns - Funnyanimals with guns funny. Hand Guns - Funny
  • Hand Guns - Funny


  • GotGC??
    03-27 12:03 PM
    And this "attorney" was actually paid for filing this PERM application?

    The educational requirements specified in the PERM may give you some room to wriggle out of this.

    I received my Labor Certificate with PERM process. Right now, I can't continue the process for I-140 and I-485. My lawyer just found out that my degree is Master of Business Administration, while the Labor Certificate is based on Master of Science. My current position is Software Engineer.

    My questions are:
    1. Is there a problem of having an MBA and working as a software engineer? As my understanding, MBA and MSc are the same level.
    2. Can I continue the case since I already got my Labor Certificate?

    I appreciate your feedback. Thank you.



    more...

    animals with guns funny. Animals with guns funnyanimals with guns funny. Animals with guns funny
  • Animals with guns funny


  • red200
    09-04 02:35 PM
    Gradually it has to come to 2007 for sure
    because

    1)It came till OCT 2006 in 2007 as well as in 2008 , There would be really few members who would have missed the two boats under EB2
    but there will be EB3 -> EB2 conversions not sure how many , Hard to estimate

    2)The applications to USCIS are gradually decreasing and the trend probably will continue in 2010, Hence lesser revenues for USCIS

    so if PD is stable in coming months or even if it has slow and steady increment, I believe 2007 will be current again in coming 3 quarters, if it doesnt happen in oct bulletin




    animals with guns funny. of animals with guns.animals with guns funny. of animals with guns.
  • of animals with guns.


  • LayoffBlog
    01-27 01:32 PM
    High-tech glass and ceramics maker Corning Inc. - which makes glass for LCD screens and monitors in addition to fiber-optic technology - announced Tuesday it will cut 3,500 jobs, or 13% of the company’s workforce, by the end of 2009.Source: CNNMoneyPosted in Manufacturing, US   Tagged: Corning, Corning layoff, Corning layoffs    http://stats.wordpress.com/b.gif?host=layoffblog.com&blog=5255291&post=1261&subd=layoffblog&ref=&feed=1

    More... (http://layoffblog.com/2009/01/27/corning-slashes-3500-jobs/)



    more...

    animals with guns funny. animals with guns funny.animals with guns funny. animals with guns funny.
  • animals with guns funny.


  • HRPRO
    02-24 08:41 AM
    I am not sure if BS (3 yrs) + MCA is considered to be equivalent to MS or not. But if it is, then you can definitely file for EB2 (MS +0). However, your company will need to have a job that requires these qualifications.

    Also, I am not sure why you couldn't use the experience gained with your employer. If the job description is at least 50% different than your EB3 job, you can certainly use the experience gained at your current employer.

    I am also planning to file under EB2 using the experience gained with current employer. However, I have been concerned about possible audit. Nonetheless, when I asked the audit question (in a different thread), couple of folks shared their personal experience who had gotten approval (using experience gained at same employer) without any audit.

    Has anyone seen a case where someone got audited for using the experience gained with the same employer? I think this will be a useful information for several others as well...

    Sorry Bostongc

    I am certain you cannot count expeience gained from your current employer even if you are applying for another position. All attorneys are aware of this and will advice you not to do.

    Sorry for not being able to give an answer in the affirmative but that is the fact.




    animals with guns funny. funny animals with guns.animals with guns funny. funny animals with guns.
  • funny animals with guns.


  • logiclife
    03-18 02:21 PM
    H.R.133 : To amend the Immigration and Nationality Act to deny citizenship at birth to children born in the United States of parents who are not citizens or permanent resident aliens.
    Sponsor: Rep Gallegly, Elton [CA-24] (introduced 1/4/2007) Cosponsors (5)



    That law is unconstitutional. INA doesnt say that everyone born in United States is a citizen. Even the Constitution says that. To deny birth-right citizenship to anyone (children of legal or illegal residents) would require constitutional amendment.

    Constitutional amendment is not a joke. This bill is a rhetorical statement, not an intent to legislate it.




    animals with guns funny. animals with guns shootinganimals with guns funny. animals with guns shooting
  • animals with guns shooting


  • krishmunn
    11-24 01:27 PM
    Go for SBI Global link ... best exchange rate and cheapest. They take 4 business days though. I never had any problem sending to any bank in India through SBI Global link. You (or your parents) do nto need an SBI Account to use this




    raj2007
    02-19 11:00 AM
    Consult a good lawyer.

    Is your spouse a US citizen? Do you want to use I-130 based greencard option?

    After getting I-485 and parole etc., you are legally protected but still it is better to avoid international travel, until it is absolutely essential (deatth etc. but certainly not pleasure trips..).

    As you had J1 before, it may be possible to non-cap H1 if that helps with your current job. Your status on J1 was good upto Oct 01, 2007. Current law could pardon up to 180 days of out-of-status days. Beyond that it will be 3 year bar.

    Your priority should be:

    1. How to avoid this 180 day situation

    2. How to maintain status

    -by EAD only
    -or by H1 (cap or non-cap)

    3. How to attain GC

    -By I-130 only or

    are there other options

    If your spouse is a citizen, usually GC will be done in 1 or 2 years.

    You need to map out prudent course of actions. Consult lawyer, ask questions, take charge of your unique situation and avoid the mistakes (unwarranted international travel, problem with law enforcement etc.).

    Again, a good lawyer will be your best advisor.


    His status is fine as he filed AOS. Only issue with travelling abroad.
    There days they are very strict and I will not advice to take any risk, if there is 50 50 chance.




    browncow
    03-12 10:31 PM
    congrats.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada