miércoles, 15 de junio de 2011

selena gomez house in la

images Selena Gomez#39;s House With selena gomez house in la. Selena Gomez: Santa Claus
  • Selena Gomez: Santa Claus


  • bobzibub
    09-25 10:57 AM
    I dunno about you, but really I don't think we should pay any fees until we get some sort of product to show for it. I don't pay for a hair cut that might happen in ten years. Why should I pay for a green card that might happen in ten years?




    wallpaper Selena Gomez: Santa Claus selena gomez house in la. selena gomez house inside.
  • selena gomez house inside.


  • sanju
    03-12 10:28 AM
    Congratulations GCMan007, thats awesome.

    If you have already received your approval notice then the change in online status is a matter of time. I saw an nearlier post on the forum that said it took over a week for the online status to show that I-485 was approved.

    If you could complete your profile information, it will greatly help folks like me who have the PD in the same date range.



    After a long 5 years I finally received 485 case approved letter for both my case and my spouse's case. However the online status still shows pending. Is this common?. How long would it take for the online case status to be updated.

    EB2- PB Dec2003
    485 Filed date: 08/02/07
    Texas service center




    selena gomez house in la. selena gomez house. selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house inside.
  • selena gomez house. selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house inside.


  • gcisadawg
    04-12 08:18 PM
    This is correct. Only your attorney will get the RFE.

    That is incorrect. USCIS would send a copy of RFE to you as well.

    My wife got a medical RFE and I'm looking at the letter from USCIS as I type.

    Yes, We did sign the lawyer form. Lawyer first got a copy and informed us. He also told us that we would be getting one. And we got one.




    2011 selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house in la. to her home in Los Angeles
  • to her home in Los Angeles


  • NolaIndian32
    02-13 02:03 PM
    This is one IV you don't want to be left without: IV - Immigration Voice, working for the Employment Based Legal Immigrant Community



    more...

    selena gomez house in la. Selena Gomez was rushed to the
  • Selena Gomez was rushed to the


  • eagerr2i
    11-06 03:28 PM
    Here is the link with the clarification released on Jun 6th By Michael Aytes, Astt Director of USCIS regarding Non Cap h1B's



    http://149.101.23.2/graphics/lawsregs/handbook/AC21C060606.pdf

    These roles qualify for non cap H1B's



    * Renewals of existing H1b's

    * If are working for a not for profit institution

    * If you are working for a institute of higher education ( as defined by the US education act of 1964, institutes like 2 yr and 4 year colleges and some high schools which have teacher education programs with schools of education in these colleges) or a government research institution or a company associated with the above institutions where the primary objective of the company is to supplement the mission of the institutions, example would be a company providing research assistants to a reseach medical hospital. In this case the company is not cap exempt but the job involves the institution that is cap exempt.



    What kind of institution will your wife be a financial analyst in?


    I am not an attorney, pls consult an attorney regarding your specific case. Hope this information helps.




    selena gomez house in la. house in Los Angeles on
  • house in Los Angeles on


  • HereIComeGC
    03-26 02:54 PM
    That I agree, I should say it was some what an exaggeration when I said I could predict NASDAQ ...

    But son't you guys think that this uncertainty also adds to the excitement of life here for us? Don't get me wrong ... just sharing a perspective here! Even I want my GC as desperately as any of us :)

    I agree. Sometimes I think I will be a little bit sad when I receive the green card because I would miss this daily excitments! As the saying goes "Its the Journey that matters, not the destination"



    more...

    selena gomez house in la. Selena Gomez - Birthday cake!
  • Selena Gomez - Birthday cake!


  • lfgc
    05-17 04:58 PM
    Would anyone please share contact info of Good and proven lawyer whose legal fees is reasonable or cheaper. My lawyer asking $1800 as legal fees (not filing fees) for H-1B extension which I guess is too much.

    Thank you very much in advance.
    I'm using the service of Brikho & Kallabat...till now did not have any issue with my extension...currently on 8th year...as my employer pays my extension fee...not sure how much is the total cost...have asked them...will update as get info.
    rgds,
    lfgc

    ...recd info fm the attorney's office...

    The H-1B processing fees are as follows: Attorney Fees $900, Filing Fees
    $2,190 for companies with 26 or more employees and $1,440 for companies
    with 25 or less employees, Office Expense $50.

    so, for extension...it may still be $900.




    2010 selena gomez house. selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house in la. Selena Gomez#39;s House With
  • Selena Gomez#39;s House With


  • Bhaskar_80
    06-17 04:25 PM
    Mr.gnutin or any other expert,

    Can you please confirm whether I have to stick with the company for 180 days after the 140 approval, if i am planning to change the job to port the Priority date?


    Thanks



    more...

    selena gomez house in la. selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house inside.
  • selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house inside.


  • jsb
    05-07 02:26 PM
    I think if iam not wrong its not based of the priority date or anything else. Its just random

    They are not random. The do have some logic.

    At every center cases are filed in order they are received (at least that is what they claim). "Received" does not mean in order of RD you see on your receipt. It is when physically a center accepted your paper case, and decided to enter in the system. PD plays role only for casesfrom retrogressed countries (EB and FB, both). For majority of cases, it has no relevance. PD of cases is nowhere maintained in the system (at least until a case is looked at the first time, which is sometime referred to as "preadjudication"), except on your paper filing. When your file turns out to be next in que for adjudication, in order or receive date (as defined above), the IO has no idea about your PD. Physical file is processed and checked for docs (birth certificates, photos, etc. etc.), AND the PD. At this time you might see a LUD. If nothing further progresses (due to PD not being current) LUD remains a soft LUD, and your case is put aside. If by luck your file was seen when your PD was current, you get lucky and get a GC (and several hard LUDs). PD sequence and received date sequence have no relationship, that's why the whole process seems random.




    hair to her home in Los Angeles selena gomez house in la. selena gomez house inside.
  • selena gomez house inside.


  • murali77
    06-16 01:39 AM
    Thanks for the reply.

    How difficult is to have name changed in SSN ?

    and how long does it take.

    Thanks.
    Murali



    more...

    selena gomez house in la. Selena Gomez: Santa Claus
  • Selena Gomez: Santa Claus


  • kilubilu46
    08-06 10:07 AM
    Could not attend the coffee appt. Hopefully will be able to attend the lunch.




    hot Selena Gomez was rushed to the selena gomez house in la. La chica de #39;Wizards of
  • La chica de #39;Wizards of


  • panks
    04-01 10:06 PM
    Hello,
    I need some urgent advise for potential steps after I-140 denial in my case. Please bear with me for some context.
    In July'09 , I received a RFE on one of my two approved I-140.
    This I-140 in question, was related to PERM labor and was approved in Jan'07 and had the PD of Oct' 06.
    I had another I-140 pending approval at that time which was related to Pre-PERM/RIR labor and which had the PD of Oct' 04.

    In July-Aug'07 window of 485 filing, I filed my 485 application referencing both I-140's ,
    the reason we referenced non approved I-140 because it had an ealier PD.
    The Oct'04 (earlier) PD I-140 was subsequently approved in Oct'07 just after few short months of 485 filing.

    Both Labors/I-140s were in EB2. Now the RFE was due to 3 year degree , USCIS argued that they will not accept my NIIT diploma towards a 4 year degree althougth all other times they did. Anyway we responded to RFE , the lawyer made some arguments with an additional Educational evalaution, also agreeing to the possibility of shifting of I-140 from EB2 to EB3. Last week I received a very detailed response both in breadth and depth on that RFE, totalling ten pages and it concluded with the revocation of I-140 in question. They also denied the possibility of shifting to EB3 from EB2. We do have the option to appeal.


    Today, I had a meeting with attorneys and my company's HR director on this and my attorney's recommendation was :

    Because we have another I-140 in play , so we may be able to request USCIS to close the file on denied I-140 , at the same time also requesting to approve the 485 since the PD is currently current on that one. As far as I can understand this is a strategy of hope. Although hope is not a solution but the reason I see some merit towards this because both labors are completely different and their requirements are very different, so USCIS *should* not just deny the 485 based on just denied I-140. At worst they *should* give us a similar RFE and an opportunity to respond. Attorney also indicates that this 3 year degree issue is mostly with PERM applications and not with others.

    The reason he says this is the better option because he is not confident that we will win the appeal. By reading the USCIS response on RFE , I am not sure of that either. If we file the appeal not caring what the result might be ..according to attorney and this I am not sure of is that when we file the appeal all processing will be **FROZEN** including 485 and would rob us of having a shot of approval via current PD's I-140.

    The company has agreed to file a new Labor in EB3 as a backstop measure , however as you might understand I would be looking at least 10 years before I get GC with an EB3 2010 PD.
    I came here in 2000 and it has already passed 10 years , however this is necessary so that I keep extending my H1.

    I do have an extended H1 valild till 2012, however last year when I retuned to US from INDIA , I came on AP , so I think if in worst case my 485 gets denied in effect nullifying my EAD and AP. I would have to go out of country to revalidate my H1 and then come back.

    My question to boarders here is :

    a) What do you think about my options ? Is the Strategy of hope is the best one right now ?
    b) Do really all processing gets frozen when we file an appeal on a denied I-140, specially in my case where I have two I-140s ?
    c) Any other innovative ideas ?

    -Thanks in advance.
    Panks



    more...

    house Selena Gomez. love those eyes. selena gomez house in la. Selena.jpg
  • Selena.jpg


  • LostInGCProcess
    01-08 11:23 AM
    I don't think so. I applied for AP on my own - and I got only 2 copies, not three.

    I too applied on my own and I got 3. May be 1 extra copy...that's why, i guess, the first offices gave me one copy right away and took 2 other copies.




    tattoo house in Los Angeles on selena gomez house in la. selena gomez house inside.
  • selena gomez house inside.


  • vladdrac
    06-11 03:57 PM
    yes you cannot go wrong with boobies



    more...

    pictures Selena Gomez - Birthday cake! selena gomez house in la. selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house inside. and
  • selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house inside. and


  • NH123
    10-20 05:41 PM
    Its illegal to work on H4 with ITIN, you need to have SSN, why did you even mention that on the tax papers. Try to hire a good lawyer to handle your case.

    Sorry for asking this here. Can somebody please tell me how can i start a new thread in this forum.Thanks




    dresses La chica de #39;Wizards of selena gomez house in la. to Selena Gomez house
  • to Selena Gomez house


  • leo2606
    12-22 12:56 PM
    now I got it, 'sweet23guyin'
    Please contribute to IV.



    more...

    makeup selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house in la. Selena Gomez. love those eyes.
  • Selena Gomez. love those eyes.


  • tnite
    08-10 09:02 AM
    Please join us for a tri state lunch meet. We would like to start working on volunteers/ mobilizing members for the DC rally. Even if you cannot take the day off and come to DC please come by for the lunch. We could really use help with banners/posters/ and ideas to make this a success.

    WHEN: Saturday AUGUST 11th

    LOCATION- 148 E 48TH St, New York, NY 10017 (between Lexington and Third Avenues.)

    TIME: 1:30 pm

    IF YOU'RE FROM NY/NJ/CT TRISTATE AREA, PLEASE DO JOIN http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/ (http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/)


    bump




    girlfriend selena gomez house inside. selena gomez house in la. Selena Gomez was spotted out
  • Selena Gomez was spotted out


  • optimystic
    04-06 01:43 AM
    I believe the general line of thought is any time between 6 to 12 months.

    But I wonder how the AC21 affects this. It seems as though if you invoke AC21 and change employers before getting GC (following all rules like "similar job" etc) , you are not obligated to eventually join back the original GC sponsoring employer after one gets GC.

    But if you stick with the same orginal GC sponsoring employer till you get GC, then you are obliged to show good faith intent and have to continue for 6-12 months (although technically USCIS/DOL don't give any specific limits). There is no AC21 kind of provision once you get GC !




    hairstyles Selena Gomez: Santa Claus selena gomez house in la. Selena Gomez performed at the
  • Selena Gomez performed at the


  • pool_abab
    06-16 06:07 PM
    Receipt date 5/13 WAC receipt
    Card production ordered : 6/16




    Apollon
    06-30 06:57 PM
    I realize the PERM position requirement must match EB2 track requirement, it must be what you said. However, what I'm questioning is (lets assume we're not talking about Masters degree at all, only BA+5 alternative) - does it make a difference *for position requirement*, not EB2, if part of the "+5" in the position requirement came before the bachelors degree was completed? Can this job requirement be without restriction all of the "+5" comes after graduation, and still qualify for EB2, where all "+5" must come after degree requirements have been satisfied?
    I'll give an example, to avoid misunderstandings:
    lets say a person completed BA or B.Sc. in March 2004. Lets say this person has worked in the same filed for 2 years before March 2004. Lets say after March 2004 until TODAY, when the PERM application is filed this person has continuously worked in the field for 5.5 more years, but when he was hired for his current position 1 year ago he had only 4.5 years post graduate experience.
    What we have here is 6.5 years work experience until the person was hired, but only 4.5 years total post graduate experience until hiring date.
    The Question is: Can the sponsor claim job requirement is BA+5, even though at the time when this person was hired post graduate experience was 4.5 years and total 6.5 years?




    maacho
    02-13 02:05 PM
    IV fluid for ur greencard ;)



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada