jueves, 9 de junio de 2011

heart tattoos for women on foot

images heart tattoos on foot. small heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos
  • heart tattoos


  • i-serf
    05-24 09:38 PM
    As previously mentioned in this forum, a year back (almost) when my visa stamping had not expired I had approached the MD MVA for my license. Due to a last/first name issue in my passport they declined the DL. Now after going through the name change process in US and India and getting the court order, I re-approached the MVA. After multiple levels of screening and approvals taking full 4 hrs, finally I got my 5 year license this Thursday.

    MD license rules changed and there was lack of clarity for everybody some weeks back. Now there seems to be better clarity. Having SSN and i-94 is important as I felt.

    If some one is in the same boat, I hope this info helped.




    wallpaper heart tattoos heart tattoos for women on foot. Heart Catching 2011 Star Foot
  • Heart Catching 2011 Star Foot


  • rolrblade
    10-08 09:57 AM
    Hello Friends:

    I have a I-485 pending (receipt date 7/19/07) with the USCIS. The situation is my company (Company A) has now officially laid me off and my last date is on November 16, 2007. I have spoken to them about the possibility of extending this date till Mid January 08, but it is NOT GOING TO Happen. Nov 16 will be my last date.

    I have an offer from a different employer (Company B) for a SIMILAR job. I have an approved I-140 from the original employer and have assurances that they are NOT going to withdraw the I-140, since this is a company layoff and no fault of mine.

    My questions are the following:

    1. What is USCIS view when they see the new H1B transfer petition? Will they reject my I-485?
    2. If I take a job with Company B, starting Nov 17, can I use AC21 and send in the letter after January 15 (180 days pending).
    3. Do I have any other options here (I dont have EAD yet, just applied last week)

    Your responses would be greatly appreciated. Please help.




    heart tattoos for women on foot. love heart tattoos for women.
  • love heart tattoos for women.


  • copsmart
    06-16 09:07 AM
    bump!




    2011 Heart Catching 2011 Star Foot heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos on foot. music heart tattoo. of not
  • heart tattoos on foot. music heart tattoo. of not


  • admin
    02-17 12:45 PM
    Cataphract,

    Great effort and thanks for taking the initiative. Given your proximity to Capitol Hill, it is very important to drum up support in your area. Also please encourage the people in the area to attend the rally. More info here http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=143



    more...

    heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos on foot. heart
  • heart tattoos on foot. heart


  • GCNaseeb
    08-08 04:47 PM
    Employer not revoking your I-140 itself proves "employer intention" to hire him back on adjudication. You may have intention to work for sponsoring employer but if you are laid off its not in your control, right? Adjudicator always looks by law and there is no law which says if you are laid off within 180 days your I-485 can not be approved.


    It sounds a cake walk from your response, What if there is an RFE after 180 days on your sponsor/employer? You missed the point that GC is for future employment with the sponsor. There are certain situations where employee can invoke AC21 and get the protection against employer initiated termination etc. If you do not work for extended period.. no matter whether it is with in 180 or not.. USCIS may anytime during adjudication, question your intention for GC.




    heart tattoos for women on foot. Print Flower Foot Tattoos
  • Print Flower Foot Tattoos


  • virtual55
    05-06 06:41 PM
    This conference is for lawyers and employers and organized by lawyers. The organizers are charging fees for it too.

    So what will IV gain by meeting lawyers and paying money to just get in?
    Or by showing our face to USCIS official, Do you think by showing your face you will get your greencard and can promote IV? If that is true why don't you go and sit in front of USCIS and show your face to everyone entering that building?

    And if you want to go then go. Why do you want IV to pay your $350?

    First use your common sense and think positively instead of commenting posts



    more...

    heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos on foot.
  • heart tattoos on foot.


  • syedajmal
    07-28 09:40 AM
    I just filed for my I-140 in EB2 and I am from India. I would like to know what happens in these circumstances

    1, I get laid off from my company before the Approval of my I-140

    2, I get laid off after the Approval and before I can file my 485( Is there a window of certain days that make a difference afte the approval even if I cannot file my 485)

    At this point I have a good relationship with my employer and I don't see a reason they will cancel or revoke anything that has been filed for me.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.




    2010 love heart tattoos for women. heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos on foot. small
  • heart tattoos on foot. small


  • HuaRhoda
    02-03 02:14 AM
    The US company who offers you the job, are the ones that apply for a H visa not you. They have to prove that you are qualified for the job they are offering you and that you are not taking a job away from an American, that your qualifications are equal or more than American qualifications, they have to pay you within a set pay scale for that job in that location.



    more...

    heart tattoos for women on foot. Heart Tattoos For Women On
  • Heart Tattoos For Women On


  • sukhwinderd
    02-17 09:06 AM
    but how do we know it reaches everyone waiting for GC. i think people active on IV are willing to contribute in one way or another, but we are unable to spread the message across EB community. as someone suggested, we need to send email to everyone registered on IV website and ask them to contribute in whichever way they can.




    hair heart tattoos on foot. music heart tattoo. of not heart tattoos for women on foot. foot star tattoos women
  • foot star tattoos women


  • javadeveloper
    07-21 12:44 AM
    thanks tinamatthew for your time and answers,

    yeah it's fair law for those who re enters into usa , but not for those who lived in US for many years and have few gaps in employment.Anyhow it's a real scenario and it's my case.I gave all W2s to my company and I am not sure whether they submitted all the W2s or not , I need to check with them.I am much worried about how to proceed if my company sends all w2s to CIS and if CIS sends me RFE/NOID.I am also in dilemma to whether to consult any lawyer or not (My company uses corporate lawyers and I can't contact them directly) , even if contact any good lawyer , I am not sure if i have any options left.There are many unanswerd questions :mad: .Thanks again.



    more...

    heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos on foot. feet heart tattoo; feet heart tattoo
  • heart tattoos on foot. feet heart tattoo; feet heart tattoo


  • monkeyman
    10-05 12:46 PM
    My wife is still waiting for her AP - Could anyone tell me how to determine the progress on AP - she has her EAD Card though!!!




    hot heart tattoos on foot. heart heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos on foot. heart
  • heart tattoos on foot. heart


  • Euclid
    02-12 10:07 AM
    Hi Ann,

    Thanks so much!


    Hi Euclid,

    In my opinion, your situation clearly falls within the "receipt rule". The rec't for replacement of the lost EAD is good for up to 90 days. Below is an excerpt from the the most recent I-9 Handbook for Employers published by USCIS. This pretty clearly differentiates between a rec't for an initial or renewal application and a rec't for an application to replace a lost document.

    Ann


    Q When can employees present receipts for documents in lieu of actual documents establishing employment authorization?

    A The �receipt rule� is designed to cover situations in which an employee is employment autho- rized at the time of initial hire or reverification, but he or she is not in possession of a document listed on page 5 of Form I-9. Receipts showing that a person has applied for an initial grant of employment authorization or for renewal of employment authorization are not acceptable.
    An individual may present a receipt in lieu of a document listed on Form I-9 to complete Section 2 of Form I-9.The receipt is valid for a temporary period.There are three different documents that qualify as receipts under the rule:
    32
    1.
    A receipt for a replacement document when the document has been lost, stolen, or damaged.The receipt is valid for 90 days, after which the individual must present the
    replacement document to complete Form I-9.
    Note: This rule does not apply to individuals who pres- ent receipts for new documents following the expiration of their previously held document.



    more...

    house heart foot tattoo,tattoos heart tattoos for women on foot. Flower Tattoos For Women
  • Flower Tattoos For Women


  • GcInLimbo
    11-19 12:08 AM
    Nope. H1 was rejected after 2 and half years of processing. I don't know the reasons for the rejection.




    tattoo Print Flower Foot Tattoos heart tattoos for women on foot. love heart tattoos on foot.
  • love heart tattoos on foot.


  • prem_goel
    11-25 01:27 PM
    Dipika,
    Please make sure to add a disclaimer if your post has not been helpful and creates unnecessary panic ;) (For ex: Don't blame IV if that happens )



    more...

    pictures heart tattoos on foot. heart tattoos for women on foot. a full back tattoos foot
  • a full back tattoos foot


  • starving_dog
    10-02 01:06 PM
    When I was H1-B, I never surrendered my I-94 and kept re-using my original. I crossed the border at least 25 times without any problem.




    dresses heart tattoos on foot. heart heart tattoos for women on foot. Share Flower Foot Tattoos
  • Share Flower Foot Tattoos


  • gbof
    11-20 09:01 PM
    Come one folks. Since posting this, I had another beautiful addition to my family and then a minor surgery. Any insights or opinion will be highly appreciarted.

    Congrats on your family addition. Any advise on your AOS is really dicey-- more so, when uscis follows their own rules at their whims. Even if they decided favorably for someone, no body can be sure what the IO handling your case decides. I will say play safe and go by the advise of an experienced attorney.



    more...

    makeup Heart Tattoos For Women On heart tattoos for women on foot. heart foot tattoo,tattoos
  • heart foot tattoo,tattoos


  • eb2_mumbai
    10-20 09:35 PM
    First of all I am not going to judge you by your actions because I do not know the full story of why you did it.

    Now coming back to your question. There are few things you need to do.
    1) Talk to a reputed immigration attorney. Take consulting time and tell them the whole story honestly they are the best people to guide you

    2) As far as I can tell you out of status triggers a bar of 10 years on immigration to US. Perhaps if your wife can least get out of country and come back (re-enter) into the country on a valid visa then after admission perhaps you can take advantage of 245 (k) clause that counts OOS from last lawful admission for GC processin, but there is a chance that she might be denied entry if CBP officer can see her OOS in the system for some reason.


    My advice is what ever you do make sure you consult an attorney and not some friend or some one from a forum. You have already made situation difficult do not make it any worse.




    girlfriend love heart tattoos on foot. heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos for women.
  • heart tattoos for women.


  • GlobalCitizen
    07-26 09:05 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife�s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife�s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!




    hairstyles heart tattoos on foot. feet heart tattoo; feet heart tattoo heart tattoos for women on foot. heart tattoos on foot. Heart Foot Tattoos. Heart Foot Tattoos. Dagless
  • heart tattoos on foot. Heart Foot Tattoos. Heart Foot Tattoos. Dagless


  • chanduv23
    08-07 08:04 AM
    Please visit http://iv-tristate.blogspot.com

    Please make it to this event




    p.guptapost
    06-04 10:09 AM
    Hi,

    We paper filed thru about company attorney in May 1st week from Texas. Till now no receipt received.
    Is there any way I can call USCIS to check status without receipt number in hand? Can they track it via SSN or alien no?

    Pl. let me know.




    sobers
    05-26 08:40 AM
    QGA & IV: thank you from the bottom of my heart! you guys rock. There ought to be some fairness in the process of immigration reform...one that does not penalize legal immigrants...you guys have shown that it can be done.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada