jueves, 9 de junio de 2011

1080p wallpapers

images car wallpaper hd 1080p. 1080p wallpapers. Wallpapers 1080p (Set 4)
  • Wallpapers 1080p (Set 4)


  • gc_kaavaali
    12-08 01:36 PM
    Hi guys,
    IV need contributions to invest in the omnibus bill Lobbying efforts.. for more details look at below thread...if IV succeed you don't have to go through hassle of renewal of EAD and AP.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=15905


    I applied I-485 and have recieved EAD in Sept, 2007. Now early next year (i.e. Jan/Feb 2008) I plan to go out of US for a year to complete an academic course. During that time, I would have to renew my EAD so that I can get back and start working. Anyone who has some experience or knowledge how this can be done from outside US... or is there a process to follow before I leave.

    Also I am told that I might receive another finger printing request duirng the same time I am out of this country, any idea !!




    wallpaper Wallpapers 1080p (Set 4) 1080p wallpapers. Abstract HDTV 1080p Wallpapers
  • Abstract HDTV 1080p Wallpapers


  • Oasis52
    05-15 02:44 PM
    Current Status: H1 (visa stamp expires Sept 2011)
    Citizen-India
    Current: Company A (Has filed for h1 extention on May 1 under normal processing)
    Future: Company B (Has filed for Transfer under Premium Processing as of May 6)

    Currently employed with A. Company B lawyer has filed a transfer on May 6 Premium Process.(I believe current status is LCA is under process).

    I plan to resign on May 21 with A and travel abroad to Dubai On May 22. Will be back on June3 to usa
    >Can i travel abroad even if my tranfer is under process
    >When i enter, what documents do I need to show at POE?
    > Can i enter with Company A visa stamp
    >Any issues if current employer informs USCIS about my resignation?

    Its a emergency travel i cannot avoid. What needs to be done to make my trip




    1080p wallpapers. portal wallpaper 1080p.
  • portal wallpaper 1080p.


  • pd_recapturing
    03-10 08:59 AM
    How does USCIS know about salary ? I understand that if they send rfe, we need to send the w-2 but does IRS also send the w2 information to USCIS? The other question is whats the criteria of judging the salary? Is it w-2 or pay stub ? My pay stub has been showing the correct salary but w-2 does not reflect that much since I was out of the work for quite sometime.




    2011 Abstract HDTV 1080p Wallpapers 1080p wallpapers. ps3 wallpapers 1080p.
  • ps3 wallpapers 1080p.


  • imh1b
    05-19 09:35 AM
    Is there a transcript available somewhere. What was the outcome of this. Can someone explain the process?



    more...

    1080p wallpapers. wallpapers hd 1080p.
  • wallpapers hd 1080p.


  • chanduv23
    11-15 10:19 AM
    Still only 6 people have courage to speak out. What is running in your veins, water?

    We may not be able make changes in the law now but we might be able to get some relief on restrictions, that does not allow law making.

    Educate yourself or suffer...

    I sent u a PM




    1080p wallpapers. Full HD 1080p Wallpapers,
  • Full HD 1080p Wallpapers,


  • copsmart
    02-20 06:47 PM
    I think your wage is high, because you are in EB2 category.

    In other words, the job for which your labor was applied required a higher education or experience. Your employer has to come up with such strong requirements to put you in the EB2 category. But what it does is, it will bump up your prevailing wage.

    I had a similar situation where my boss gave a big list of requirements, which smacked my prevailing wage to a higher number. My attorney tried to talk into my employer, that GC is for a future job and they don�t have to worry about it now. But my employer said, they can�t promise to pay that salary, even if it is going to be after several years. Although, in my case the difference between the GC wage and my current salary wasn�t very high.

    So, my attorney and my boss went back and forth several times before they came up with a job requirement that works for me and my employer.

    In your case, at least your employer agreed to pay the salary or they have no concerns. So, you don�t have to worry about it now, because GC is for a future job.

    BTW, do not jeopardize your job by asking for such a huge raise in this tough economic times. If you are still so worried, try to find a job that pays your GC salary and use AC21 to change your job.

    I would say, just hang in there, because the job market is really tight.

    All,

    My PERM labor was filed in Dec 2006. I didn't know much about all the technicalities in that process. I found today, from the flcdatacenter website, my labor petition number and was shocked to see the wage mentioned in there is "50.34", "Hr". I assume thats the pay I would get if I get the GC. My current pay is 60K/year. I have approved I-140 and have also applied my I-485 in the July 2007 fiasco.
    I am now heart broken since I am not sure if I would ever get the GC cause the wage mentioned in LC and what I am getting right now has huge difference.
    What can I do at this point of time? Any suggestion would be helpful to me.

    Thank you.



    more...

    1080p wallpapers. Hd Wallpapers 1080p Space.
  • Hd Wallpapers 1080p Space.


  • vrbest
    03-23 10:55 AM
    I did first time AP early Feb.. I just put in a date in May and got the AP in 3 weeks (though my online status still shows received and pending).. Document listed by godspeed is what I also sent. hope this helps!

    Could someone tell me please.....I'm filling the application for advance parole the first time......what should I write where it is written: " Date of intended departure"...if I dont know exactly when I'm leaving....should I write a date or should I write " I dont know yet?"

    And also I read that the documents required are 2 photos, I-485 receipt notice, I-140 approval notice.....is that right? or what other documents do I need?

    I would highly appreciate your help!
    Thnaks in advance!




    2010 portal wallpaper 1080p. 1080p wallpapers. car wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • car wallpaper hd 1080p.


  • simmy78
    08-10 02:13 PM
    I recently heard that the new immigration bill is finally going to be passed in Oct 2010. The highlights would be mainly to use all the green cards alloted irrespective of any country. And to support this bill they will receive all the 485 applications irrespective of the PD. Can anyone confirm if this is accurate info.

    Thanks.



    more...

    1080p wallpapers. wallpaper hd 1080p. wallpapers
  • wallpaper hd 1080p. wallpapers


  • nkavjs
    11-15 10:04 AM
    Lynne,

    I live in Fishers (126st), but work on West side of Indy (US 36 road towards Avon).

    I will make it next time for sure. I am not familiar with Carmel roads, but after yesterday's confusion, i have got some idea.

    DPP

    Hello : Pls. include me too. I am from Indypls.. (from Fishers)
    Thanks
    RPH




    hair ps3 wallpapers 1080p. 1080p wallpapers. dead space wallpaper 1080p.
  • dead space wallpaper 1080p.


  • mbawa2574
    02-11 07:52 AM
    i lostmy legal in 2002 (b2). during 2003 i won gc lottery . we did al paper work till last step.my lawyer toll me dont go couse deportation. In 2005 my employer apply gc for me (em3) In April 2006 I-140 aproved.now we waiting for priority date..
    My question to you .. my lottery case priority date can be use for my eb3 case?

    IV members don't support illegal Immigration. Since you were illegal from 2002 to 2003 and overstayed on your B2 visa, we cannot help you here. Please contact an immigration attorney.



    more...

    1080p wallpapers. HDTV 1080p Wallpapers HD
  • HDTV 1080p Wallpapers HD


  • sertasheep
    09-23 07:48 PM
    Pappu,

    Great! Thank you for the efforts. A wiki is going to be useful!!!




    hot wallpapers hd 1080p. 1080p wallpapers. HF Hot Girl Wallpapers 1080p
  • HF Hot Girl Wallpapers 1080p


  • InTheMoment
    11-25 05:12 PM
    USCIS systems that the generic CS rep sees or the CLAIMS3 systems that the IO sees doesn't have any info about AC21 docs that you sent them.

    Like someone suggested it is a very good idea to keep the original attorney (might not happen in all cases such as when your other company is a direct competitor. Depends on the lawyer). I did the same did not have to pay anything to my attorney to maintain my file.

    I sent my AC21 docs to NSC against the advise of my attorney (I surmised that that I would waste time and money if USCIS ever sends a EVL RFE). I think that was a good decision as I got the I-485 approved soon.

    Also I see from the FOIA request that I made, that the AC21 docs that I sent were indeed in my file when the decision on my file was made.



    more...

    house 1080p wallpaper. 1080p wallpapers. hd desktop wallpapers 1080p.
  • hd desktop wallpapers 1080p.


  • WillIBLucky
    12-13 01:38 PM
    I agree with your point 1. But there are some companies who still apply H1B here. I am not sure who they are and what field they are in. But I have heard. Anyway your point about spouse is valid.

    But again, do you think EB2 will move faster and become current anytime soon? I dont see that possiblity without change in system (law). And once it changes then it will be same for both EB2 and EB3. If your new job will bring in stability and growth then it would really make sense to switch even if converting from EB2 to EB3 in these times.

    Prior to October 2005, I would be have been thinking like your are thinking.
    I like your thoughts

    I would want a faster GC for many things
    a) Spouse can work in any field. People can be talented in many other skills but cannot work because of EAD factor.

    b) I can go out of country any time. There are lot of checks at embassy and I am with them that they need to check all about me or anyone, but it takes months to get clearance and I cannot leave my job. Nor the job would keep me with 4 month vacation .Many of my friends have gone through this.

    my two cents




    tattoo Full HD 1080p Wallpapers, 1080p wallpapers. wallpapers 1080p.
  • wallpapers 1080p.


  • sumansk
    10-24 06:08 PM
    Hello guys ,
    any idea why I cannot find the receipt numbers and its statis on the uscis web site.I obtained the receipt numbers from the back of the cheques that they cashed..
    thanks in advance



    more...

    pictures Hd Wallpapers 1080p Space. 1080p wallpapers. 1080p wallpapers. wallpapers
  • 1080p wallpapers. wallpapers


  • qasleuth
    01-08 12:52 AM
    Thank you qasleuth ..... ..... ..... ..... frack you
    Just read your post and you will see the same dastardly mistakes that I supposedly made.

    The difference is: I did not pre-suppose my English is perfect.

    Supposedly means 'hypothetical'. You did not 'supposedly' make them, you actually did. Sentences do start with capital letters and you need commas when appropriate.

    Please dont take this as a personal one off attack. I have read quite a few of your posts. Here is a good reference URL for your perusal.

    http://www.sfgate.com/cgi-bin/article.cgi?file=/chronicle/archive/2000/01/18/MN73840.DTL




    dresses HF Hot Girl Wallpapers 1080p 1080p wallpapers. 1080p+wallpaper+nature
  • 1080p+wallpaper+nature


  • amsgc
    03-31 03:05 PM
    Thank you for sharing your experience.

    I am at a loss here, I wish I could tell you what to do. But, I would certainly go back and look at the 1040 instructions for 2004. Rules keep changing, and maybe what you did was the right thing to do.

    Perhaps there are others who can throw some light here.
    Ams


    Hmm....I got married in Nov 2004 and my wife came in to US Dec 2004. and when filing 2004 taxes I didnt think about my wife being NR for tax purposes. I went thru a CPA and I believe she filed 1040 married filing jointly !!
    Didnt have any questions or issues so far. Should I bother....file an amendment....or just ignore until in case IRS has an issue?



    more...

    makeup wallpaper hd 1080p. wallpapers 1080p wallpapers. 1080p wallpaper.
  • 1080p wallpaper.


  • Queen Josephine
    May 17th, 2005, 09:15 AM
    Awesome idea!
    Anymore idea anyone while I'm out and about on my day off?;)

    Joe, if you haven't noticed by now, I'm a photoshop person, so when I looked at your photos, I picked one that I thought promised the most interest if processed in photoshop, so I liked the 3rd one since it contained elements that draw the eye along into the distance.... I also processed it in photoshop (NO, I did not add or alter anything....just worked with layers and color enhancement... everything you see is in your original photo).

    Here's what it looks like with the shadows lifted and the original sky brought out.




    girlfriend wallpapers 1080p. 1080p wallpapers. HDTV (1080p) Wallpapers Pa
  • HDTV (1080p) Wallpapers Pa


  • greenguru
    04-01 12:26 AM
    Sure.. I was having the same question.

    Here is how it happens,

    1. When you file for your I-140 Under EB2 you also provide the A#
    2. So when your I-140 gets approved your 485 case will automatically know about this.

    What you have do
    1. Go to InfoPass and verify that your new I-140 is present on your application.
    2. Call USCIS Help desk and check. Also tell them you filed in employment based and that your Priority date is current(Ofcourse if it is current only tell them). Request them to open an SR
    3. your case will be approved in 25 days.

    For me it took 20 days after i opened the SR. The official time is 45 days to 60 days.

    Cheers, GG




    hairstyles HDTV 1080p Wallpapers HD 1080p wallpapers. wallpapers hd 1080p.
  • wallpapers hd 1080p.


  • dask
    04-20 07:55 PM
    Just got my passport renewed at SF.
    Applied in person and opted to get it back in the mail.

    Got it in hand exactly in a week from application date...(pretty smooth)....

    And i used 2X2 in photo instead of 3.5X3.5 cms....both are ok.

    They will adjust it properly in your passport for you...

    All the best.

    Hi All,
    I am scheduled to visit India in July-09 and comeback in August-09 this year, My passport expires on Nov 2009. I will be using AP and also I have H1b stamp valid till may 27 th 2010.Is it necessary to renew the passport now or I can do it after I come back from India, is there any rule that your passport has to be valid for more than 6 months while enetring US?Please advice
    Thanks
    EB3-I
    PD Jan 2002
    I-140 cleared in 2006
    I-485 received date Aug27 2007




    terpcurt
    January 6th, 2005, 09:00 PM
    of the technique....

    on the back layer, use gaussian blur, then erase, getting a sharper than background coloured bit.

    add some saturation....

    whadddya think?

    Robhttp://images8.fotki.com/v146/photos/1/173093/1080432/2flower-vi.jpg


    I see what your getting at...... yep... I do like that too.... still have a lot to learn :D




    posmd
    03-28 04:04 PM
    I agree that you guys should push for an ammendment that one should be able to file 485 and join the queue and get the derivative benefits once 140 is approved. If we get that alone it is better than nothing.
    However let me put it to you guys that without the green card in hand, living in limbo land albeit with some mobility is no fun either. Isn't that sort of what the illegals have now at their own labour level. We will be 2nd class citizens to be discarded at a fire brand politician's whim and fancy.If that wait is many years it will not be good. Further those applying later and later will eventually end up with inordinate waits leaving them the choice of waiting for decades like in some family based categories.
    I am only saying this since it was stated that this should be the number one priority. The absolute number one priority for all of us should be to quicken the time to a GREEN CARD.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada