domingo, 12 de junio de 2011

wallpapers cat

images domestic Cat Wallpapers wallpapers cat. wallpaper cat and dog.
  • wallpaper cat and dog.


  • raghuram
    11-10 09:43 PM
    For my recent in-laws trip, I took insurance from ICICI Lombard. As one of the previous poster mentioned they are tied up with United Healthcare and they give you an Identity Card from United Healthcare. I previously used United and they are pretty good. So its a reliable Insurance.
    I took the platinum cover for my in-laws(age:mid 50s) and it came to around INR 16k for both of them for a 3 months stay, which I consider is reasonable, given a $ 250K coverage.
    Previously when my parents came, I have taken ICICI Lombard. Though I was lucky enough that they did not have any medical issues and I did not need to show up at any doctor/hospital.

    ICICI Lombard is only a fixed coverage plan for people age over 55 years. It is not a comprehensive coverage plan. It only pays a small fraction of the actual costs.




    wallpaper wallpaper cat and dog. wallpapers cat. Cats Wallpaper 1024 1.0
  • Cats Wallpaper 1024 1.0


  • sanju
    03-06 02:59 PM
    What are you talking about?
    Somebody here said Zoe Logfren was able to get her bill passed on wednesday. All I am doing is asking what was passed and where?

    Am I missing something?

    Sorry, that was not directed at you, it was directed at the agenda that mirage is trying to set the agenda.




    wallpapers cat. Birman cat wallpapers
  • Birman cat wallpapers


  • gcformeornot
    04-08 11:59 AM
    Its time to file for my EAD. I was wondering what option people prefer most these days. Online or Paper?
    Please vote.




    2011 Cats Wallpaper 1024 1.0 wallpapers cat. Aegean cat wallpapers
  • Aegean cat wallpapers


  • kshitijnt
    07-30 08:02 AM
    I do not recommend E3 visa. As non immigrant intent like F1/B1 is required on E3.



    more...

    wallpapers cat. Best amp; Cute Cat Wallpaper
  • Best amp; Cute Cat Wallpaper


  • sunny1000
    02-27 11:59 AM
    Scratch my answer below...logiclife is right...pls consult a very good immigration lawyer (like sheila Murthy, Rajiv Khanna, Matthew Oh).


    Hi all

    I am a green card holder. I received my green card through an application filed by a former employer, and received it in September 2004. I got married in Arpil 2006, my wife is from my home country, she had been in the US previously on an F-1 status which has since ran out. She became pregnant soon after we were married. She came up to the US last September on a B visa. She was given 6 months stay on her I-94; and had the baby here in January of 2007. Her expiration date on the I-94 is in 3 weeks and she is going to leave (with the baby) to maintain good status standing.
    I filed for her (I-130) last July. Our plan at this time is for her to go to grad school, apply for a new F-1 to come back here. We are presently waiting for a decsion on the grad school application from the school she applied to.
    I hope this isnt too confusing, but can anyone offer any suggestions or help with our situation? In terms of what options are out there for my wife to be here with me if things dont work out with grad school/ F-1 visa? As I mentioned I did file for her, but as I am not a citizen it will take longer. Also our newborn baby is a US citizen as she was born here.
    Thank you!!




    wallpapers cat. Cats Wallpapers part 1
  • Cats Wallpapers part 1


  • copsmart
    06-12 12:43 PM
    Its a long wait for everybody, and I understand that everyone wants to get their application approved when the dates are current, or at least before the dates retrogress. However, putting too much pressure on USCIS is not going to get us anywhere, except it will make things worst. In my humble opinion, we should let USCIS do their work, so that they don't waste any visa numbers.

    Just my two cents, but its your personal choice. No hard feelings!



    more...

    wallpapers cat. house foolish cat wallpaper
  • house foolish cat wallpaper


  • camphor
    09-11 10:01 AM
    My 485 application was filed on July 1st, 2007. Yesterday I received an email from my lawyer indicating that they have received the receipts for 485, 765 & 131 for all the applicants in my family.

    I understand that it takes 3 to 4 weeks after receiving the receipt notices to hear about the fingerprinting appointment.

    1. Considering the number of AOS applications filed in July, when can I expect the fingerprinting appointment?
    2. Also how will that correspondence occur: mail or telephone ? Will I hear about this directly or will my lawyer hear about it?
    3. Can few of you who have received the appointment for fingerprinting after filing AOS application in May 07 - Aug 07 timeframe post some details:

    a) When did you receive the AOS receipts?
    b) When did you hear about the fingerprinting and how?
    c) When are you expecting EAD or if you have received it, how long did it take? I am aware that it takes 90 to 120 days from the date of filing and this was answered in one of my questions posted on this forum but wanted to know these stats in the current conditions.

    Thanks,




    2010 Birman cat wallpapers wallpapers cat. domestic Cat Wallpapers
  • domestic Cat Wallpapers


  • psaxena
    02-04 07:24 PM
    Hi All,
    I have created the evite invitation for the members who would like to attend the Meet & Greet Event. The location is not yet decided but can be decided based on the number of participants.

    Please find below the link for the evite.
    http://www.evite.com/pages/invite/viewInvite.jsp?inviteId=FCRJTQXZAHRPZTMFUNXT&li=iq&src=email&trk=aei6

    Before entering the details please make sure in the "Reply Here" box to click on
    "NOT member.iv@gmail.com" and then enter you name and members attending the potluck item you will be bringing. please refer to the comments of the other members attending the event to bring in more variety.

    Lets make this event successful. Small steps to our successful future.
    All the best.



    more...

    wallpapers cat. Tiger cat wallpaper
  • Tiger cat wallpaper


  • marwan234
    08-10 08:06 PM
    i'll believe it when i see it. too much talk no action. it's too good to be true, isn't it? maybe our childrens' children will benefit from it.




    hair Aegean cat wallpapers wallpapers cat. Happy cat wallpaper
  • Happy cat wallpaper


  • ikass
    06-01 06:30 PM
    There should be boat load of people who have their I140 approved and stuck. Irrespective of the population, it is important that this be addressed. They are one job away from loosing status. By issuing a 3 year employer independent EAD before a PR number becomes available is worthy cause. By this way, everyone in the pipeline knows that someday their paperwork will be cleared for good and until then they have the EAD to keep them going. The very fact that an I140 has been approved for a petitioner and the intent to immigrate has been approved, should allow the petitioner the temporary relief of having the choice to work and live little better. The the only thing that is preventing your status validated is the availability of Visa number, which is more of a procedural/legislative issue. So, hope this request is pushed in one or another form.



    more...

    wallpapers cat. Laughing Cat iPhone Wallpaper
  • Laughing Cat iPhone Wallpaper


  • PlainSpeak
    04-07 02:03 PM
    Please stop this discussion about US university and Indian university or for that matter about octopus

    This thread is about Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins so if someone has seen the May 2011 VB lets talk about it




    hot Best amp; Cute Cat Wallpaper wallpapers cat. Bombay cat wallpapers
  • Bombay cat wallpapers


  • on_h1b_since_1998
    02-08 12:51 PM
    I am new member to this forum. My friend referred me here.

    I have a very unique case scenario and need help if anyone is aware of this.

    Background :
    I worked for company X which went bankrupt and was absorbed by company Y. 3 months after I started
    working for Y I got I-140 approved from company X(not sure how but got it).I had filed for I-140 abt.
    2 months before I joined Y(then still an employee of X) and had opted for CP and not AOS(had
    the option of concurrent filing but did not use which i regret till date). Since the X case was of
    no use now I filed a fresh LC from Y and am still waiting for notification from BPC for recruitment(TR case).
    I am planning to use the PD from earlier approved I-140 which is sept. 1999 when my LC gets approved.

    Issue :
    Last week I received a mail from NVC which was forwarded to me by the previous employers attorney.
    The letter's main content says
    "THIS LETTER SHALL SERVE AS YOUR NOTIFICATION THAT A VISA NUMBER IS CURRENTLY AVAILABLE.
    FAILURE TO PURSUE YOUR VISA APPLICATION BY COMPLYING WITH THE INSTRUCTIONS BELOW WILL COMMENCE
    PROCEEDINGS TO TERMINATE YOUR IMMIGRANT VISA REGISTRATION ONE YEAR FROM THE DATE OF THIS LETTER".
    It mentions "Section 203(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act requires the Secretary of State
    to terminate the registration of any alien who fails to apply for an immigrant visa within one year
    following notification of the availability of a visa number".
    Letter is Dated Dec. 3 2006.

    Question :
    I want to know if this will in anyway prevent me from using my old case PD with my current case?
    My interpretation of this is that only the registration with NVC gets cancelled but the
    underlying LC and I-140 approved are not affected and I can still use the old PD on my
    current case. Pls. help.



    more...

    house Black cat Wallpaper, Cats wallpapers cat. Fractal Art Wallpaper, Cat
  • Fractal Art Wallpaper, Cat


  • monicasgupta
    12-31 10:32 AM
    Dear friends,

    My h1 is valid till Dec 2009. H1 stamping is expired in passport in Oct 2007.
    My AP is approved. I am planning to travel in Jan 2008. Can I us AP to reenter in Feb 2008 and continue working on H1 or do I have to use EAD to work?

    Thanks
    MOnica




    tattoo Cats Wallpapers part 1 wallpapers cat. cute cat wallpapers.
  • cute cat wallpapers.


  • Anders �stberg
    April 16th, 2004, 02:42 PM
    I sat waiting for birds that didn't show, and then a 2-inch bubble floats by... bored to bits I took some pictures just before the bubble burst, and it came out cooler than I expected. What do you think?
    -Anders

    (100-400 @ 400mm, 1/320s, f/9, ISO 400)
    http://www.andersostberg.com/fotogalleri/albums/userpics/10001/Bubble_3642.jpg

    (100-400 @ 400mm, 1/400s, f/9, ISO 400)
    http://www.andersostberg.com/fotogalleri/albums/userpics/10001/Bubble_3643.jpg



    more...

    pictures house foolish cat wallpaper wallpapers cat. Animal - Cat Wallpaper
  • Animal - Cat Wallpaper


  • zCool
    12-21 09:49 AM
    There are some companies that enter into agreements with ppl like that. Of course it is not legal and of course it's exploitative and predatory.. but depends what was decided.. If his employer offered with 100K on paper but talked abt this type of arrangement verbally (assuming he got sub labor at the same time ) it might make sense.. in any other case.. he's getting ripped off and better that he sues the employer.. merely credible threat of lawsuit should make the company pay..




    dresses Bombay cat wallpapers wallpapers cat. Cat wants to be Santa
  • Cat wants to be Santa


  • mariusp
    12-20 10:08 PM
    There is no scam. At least from what you describe...
    I don't think you understand how the income tax really works. There's no way that the company can take 33% of your MONTHLY paycheck for taxes. First of all, tax is calculated on the yearly income not the monthly one and second, tax calculated for each bracket on the amount of income that falls within that bracket. For example, say your friend makes 100k a year.

    Assuming that he files as single with no dependents, that means:
    (http://www.wwwebtax.com/tables/tax_rate_schedules98.htm)

    Tax brackets are:
    $0 - $7,300 tax is 10% ---> he pays $730$
    7,300 - 29,700 tax is 15% ---> he pays $3,360
    29,700 - 71,950 tax is 25% ---> he pays $10,562
    71,950 - 100,000 (his income) tax is 28% ----> he pays $7,854

    -------------------------------------------------
    You add all those up and the total amount in tax he owes is $22506 / year

    Okay, now subract this amount from 100k and you get: 77494 / 12 months
    = 6457 per month

    Now you need to pay social security and medicare:
    Social Security about $500
    Medicare about $120

    You get: $5800 in hand

    Your friend probably screwed up his W4 form and now the company withholds too much out of his paycheck. But there's no problem, he can correct it at any time by resubmitting / reviewing his W4 with the employer. In the event he doesn't, at the end of the year he will get a big fat tax refund from the IRS for the amount he overpaid during the year.

    In any case, you want to make sure at the end of the year you don't owe anything and you are not owed. You don't really want to lend money with 0% interest to uncle Sam, right?



    more...

    makeup Tiger cat wallpaper wallpapers cat. Black cat Wallpaper, Cats
  • Black cat Wallpaper, Cats


  • jojet
    10-26 01:02 AM
    guys can someone please let me know what is meant by lud.

    my fringerprinting was done 2 days ago and received ead no ap yet.

    i have seen posts saying online status of i485 been adjusted to lud after
    finger printing done.i donot see any changes online for i485 after finger printing.

    i highly appreciate if someone let me know what is lud




    girlfriend cute cat wallpapers. wallpapers cat. domestic Cat Wallpapers
  • domestic Cat Wallpapers


  • GotGC??
    03-27 12:03 PM
    And this "attorney" was actually paid for filing this PERM application?

    The educational requirements specified in the PERM may give you some room to wriggle out of this.

    I received my Labor Certificate with PERM process. Right now, I can't continue the process for I-140 and I-485. My lawyer just found out that my degree is Master of Business Administration, while the Labor Certificate is based on Master of Science. My current position is Software Engineer.

    My questions are:
    1. Is there a problem of having an MBA and working as a software engineer? As my understanding, MBA and MSc are the same level.
    2. Can I continue the case since I already got my Labor Certificate?

    I appreciate your feedback. Thank you.




    hairstyles Laughing Cat iPhone Wallpaper wallpapers cat. Cat Wallpaper
  • Cat Wallpaper


  • fromnaija
    12-03 04:09 PM
    With due respect to Prashanthi, I don't think the OP aged out of his I-485. Since his parent submitted their and his I-485 in 2007 (that is before he turned 21), his application is protected under CSPA. In fact with respect to EB, once the I-485 is submitted and then the PD retrogresses, the child's age is locked in and the application will be approved whenever the PD becomes current again.

    See page 3 of this document:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/CSPA2_pub.pdf


    Visa Availability Date Regression
    If a visa availability date regresses, and an alien has already filed a Form I-485 based on an approved Form I-130 or Form I-140, the Service should retain the Form I-485 and note the visa availability date at the time the Form I-485 was filed. Once the visa number again becomes available for that preference category, determine whether the beneficiary is a “child” using the visa availability date marked on the Form I-485. If, however, an alien has not filed a Form I-485 prior to the visa availability date regressing, and then files a Form I-485 when the visa availability date again becomes current, the alien’s “age” should be determined using the subsequent visa availability date.


    It's risky for the OP to go out of the US while his application is pending. However, it can be done if he has advance parole. He will have to return each year to renew his AP. If this is a risk you are willing to take, you could go but be aware of this.




    h1techSlave
    04-04 09:16 PM
    I think most of the HR folks may not know what is an EAD. So they may fear EAD is some kind of illegal thingie and deny job. It is best to just say I am authorized work in the US and no further explanation need to be given.


    Today at Boeing interview event I got very good offer. The HR lady congratulated me, kept offer letter in my hand. Then I told her that I'm an EAD holder. All my fear came true, and she said a big sorry and said EAD is not acceptable at any cost. Also she said, she can keep the offer in hold for me for 5 months. How can I expect green card in hand in 5 months. GOD don't give this situation to any one. just trying to reduce my pain here...




    americandesi
    08-11 05:39 PM
    That is not a flaw in the system and in the USCIS manual, they know it. Since the previous I-140 is already approved and you've stayed more than 6 months in that I-140, then there's no need for the ability to pay. USCIS is treating your case as if you already have a GC, it is just that it is pending.

    If one has a GC, he can transfer to another employer. It is your risk if your new employer has not the ability to pay you. The same is true with portability, USCIS doesn't care anymore if you transfer to an employer with no ability to pay you because the first I-140 is already approved and you worked for it already. They are concerned now about your I-485 (AOS) and your qualifications under it.

    What you say holds good only if employer A had already paid the proffered wage during those 6 months.

    Suppose employer A is currently paying 70K and the wage for the proposed GC position is 80K and if employer A is able to prove that his Net Income or Net Assets is >=80K then it’s sufficient to prove ability to pay. In such a case, he is bound to pay 80K only after I-485 approval.

    Going by above, the employee wasn’t paid 80K at anytime. Even then, USCIS approves his I-485 if he is able to provide an offer letter from employer C with similar roles, responsibilities and wage as the proposed GC position with Company A, though the abilty to pay 80K by employer C is in question.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada