sábado, 11 de junio de 2011

thank you animation gif

images Myspace animated GIF thank you animation gif. Fun filled new year (animated)
  • Fun filled new year (animated)


  • Imm_Exploited
    07-30 11:00 AM
    I am not an expert on this situation, but here is my $0.02 since most of us should have been once on F1 and then moved on to H1 and then to GC:

    1. GC is always filed for a future 'permanent employment' opportunity. That doesn't mean that the GC applicant cannot be working for the employer at the time of applying for I-485.

    2. As long as the applicant can prove that he/she can start work with the sposoring emplyer as soon as the GC is approved, the F1 status should be fine (if at all the COS is approved by USCIS).

    3. I cannot understand the reason for changing to F1 status and pusuing education on full-time basis. Is it for some sheer academic purposes or is it for some kind of a lower fee at school or is it for tax purposes? Does the person asking the question have an existing job with the sponsoring employer?

    IMHO, as long as the applicant has the support of the sponsoring emplyer, it should be fine to go back and forth on statuses. My suggestion would be to just keep working on EAD and pursue education on a part-time basis. If the spouse has an EAD, he/she could either work and study on part-time basis or work full-time and go to school part-time. Bottomline, if it was me, I would never even consider changing my status to F1.

    Sincerely - IE




    wallpaper Fun filled new year (animated) thank you animation gif. Thank you for your nice
  • Thank you for your nice


  • baladev
    05-04 09:58 AM
    Here is the link for sending email to senators

    http://senate.gov/general/contact_information/senators_cfm.cfm


    Dev




    thank you animation gif. Thank you
  • Thank you


  • on_h1b_since_1998
    06-20 12:15 PM
    If it is approved don't wait for the actual paper to arrive. You can apply 140/485 right away and USCIS will contact DOL for your LC papers. That's what I am doing. Don't wait just apply!

    Hi gc_lover,
    Did u get this information from your attorney? My attorney has a different view and tells me we cannot proceed without the actual papers of certification from PBEC.
    Also can u check for me what is required if we do not have the certification papers from DOL(like a print out of CERTIFIED status from DOL website) to file
    for 140/485. I will try to pursue with my attorney if I get this info.

    Thanks.

    Case Details
    TR PBEC Priority Date : 03/2003 Stauts : CERTIFIED since last week
    Waiting for Certification docs. to file 140/485.




    2011 Thank you for your nice thank you animation gif. My animated gif shows some of
  • My animated gif shows some of


  • jonty_11
    03-14 03:12 PM
    You can travel back to India on an expired US VISA also.
    As long as you are travelling back to india (Country of citizenship)
    I did that last yr

    someone posted link to German Cosul in LA, which states this clearly...



    more...

    thank you animation gif. Animated GIF Player
  • Animated GIF Player


  • go2roomshare
    04-12 08:35 PM
    Yes you can. I do not see any reason why you can't complain to DOL. first thing they did not pay you for 6 months. Second they persuaded or forced you to fake resume so that you get placed and they can make more money. It is definitely valid to complain.




    thank you animation gif. Animated GIF Player
  • Animated GIF Player


  • sbabunle
    09-05 03:44 PM
    The CIR includes increases in legal immigration. If the dems take the house, then the house alongwith the already pro-immigrant senate will pass big increases in immigration (family and eb). If i was a republican, i would try to pass CIR after the november elections and before the new congress in January, when he party still has some control. If the dems solve the immigration issue in the next congress when they have the reins, the hispanic vote will heavily tilt democratic for a long time to come.


    Well if the Republicans want those hispanic votes why dont they
    pass the CIR right away? Why they have to wait until the mid term?



    more...

    thank you animation gif. gigabyte1.gif. Thank you very
  • gigabyte1.gif. Thank you very


  • BornConfused
    07-03 10:21 AM
    u talk like a kid in class II.

    In the second grade you mean? And yet you're the one using "u" and in lower case letter. Chill and use your sense of humor if you have one.




    2010 Thank you thank you animation gif. Myspace animated GIF
  • Myspace animated GIF


  • psaxena
    04-13 06:28 PM
    No South Africa and no Australian cousin's neighbor.

    Once happened to be my friend with the same PD as mine, got his GC just January.
    well he changed the day he got his GC and started ignoring me.. well I don't care as well, they hardly even exists for us...

    But this is right some got their GC out of the way just like that. and this is first hand information. No cousins and no neighbors...




    One of my friends neighbours Aunt who lives in Australia has a cousin in South Africa
    This cousin's sister's uncles' kids' friend got his GC last month, his PD was 2007. He was in EB3.

    I have heard quite a few cases like that,

    like other day I was at Safeway and the counter lady told me that her friend's cousin's son just got the whole process completed in 2 months and that too in EB3.

    I can only say it is just unbelivable that these things still happen in this world. USCIS is just full of bums, we should definitely do some campaign about it.

    But then ignorance is bliss :D



    more...

    thank you animation gif. lt;a hrefquot;http://animation-gifs
  • lt;a hrefquot;http://animation-gifs


  • hary536
    05-20 11:28 PM
    Dear Parshanthi Mam,

    Thanks for your advise. IF my company does not file an amendment, then will i go out of status? And if i apply for H1 transfer using the 32 hrs paycheck, then will they deny the transfer or just approve the transfer for consular processing?

    Thanks a lot again.

    1. As per Feb 20, 1992 USCIS memo, the full-time work is generally considered to be 35-40 hours per week or whatever is appropriate for the occupation. For example, air traffic controllers work 30 hours a week because of the stress. Then, in that case 30 hours would be "full time".

    2. The employer MUST notify the DOL and/or USCIS in advance by filing amended petition if the terms of the employment changes during the validity period of H1B1 petition.

    3. It is very common to file H1B amendment for changing from full time to part time, changing job location, or changes in job duties.

    Have a good day!

    ________________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    Your company must file an amended petition for the reduced hours, they will have to follow the current prev wage survey, might be a problem to get a transfer if the USICS notices the low wages, yes they might evaluate the case again.




    hair My animated gif shows some of thank you animation gif. thank you gif animation. thank
  • thank you gif animation. thank


  • H1B-GC
    11-30 02:32 PM
    GC Delay,

    Take an infopass Appointment and speak to an IO . Hope all the Mess created by USCIS in your case will be cleared. Below is the link for infopass... Since it is USCIS error, hope they will approve ur AOS as a courtesy ;)

    https://infopass.uscis.gov/infopass.php



    more...

    thank you animation gif. Thank You Animations
  • Thank You Animations


  • vikram_singh
    07-26 08:31 PM
    Guys,

    I just created a search engine (http://immisearch.blogspot.com/) to help all people looking for a better way to search topics around immigration related activites. The search engine came as a result of my countless hours that I spent searching to answers around the web.
    Try searching for any information with h1b, h4, Green Card, I-485, I140, citizenship etc, and the engine should give you a better result.

    Leave a comment at the blog and let me know what else could be improved.
    http://immisearch.blogspot.com/

    Also suggest any sites you may want to add to improve the seach engine.


    -Vikram




    hot Animated GIF Player thank you animation gif. wallpaper thank you animation
  • wallpaper thank you animation


  • intheyan
    08-14 06:42 PM
    Congrads. Did your dependent got approved I-485?



    more...

    house thank you animation clip art. thank you animation gif. lt;a hrefquot;http://animation-gifs
  • lt;a hrefquot;http://animation-gifs


  • ras
    01-18 02:48 PM
    Why not other chapter follow this kind of a small event to bump up the letter numbers???




    tattoo Animated GIF Player thank you animation gif. lt;a hrefquot;http://animation-gifs
  • lt;a hrefquot;http://animation-gifs


  • pbuckeye
    08-03 08:36 PM
    A beer bottle actually has only about 65 calories, so I would consider it diet food :D

    On a serious note - consider switching from a traditional breakfast to oatmeal/cereal.



    more...

    pictures gigabyte1.gif. Thank you very thank you animation gif. YES, thank you animated GIF.
  • YES, thank you animated GIF.


  • godbless
    07-31 03:56 PM
    Certainly you loose your h4 status if you start working on your EAD. After that one should use Advanced Parole for travelling out of the country. There is no need to inform USCIS formally about it.




    dresses wallpaper thank you animation thank you animation gif. thank you animation gif,
  • thank you animation gif,


  • SunnySurya
    08-03 09:42 PM
    I think thousand is over exagerated. Most people have filled their application at NSC.
    I also have a consiparacy theory now. The dates porbably have moved out because of TSC as they did not have enough cases to process.
    Not only July 2nd but probably 1000s of 2004 PDs with July 2 as RD are waiting......Its great to see 2006 approvals - at least USCIS is working......but FIFO does not exist in their dictionary.....Its probably LIFO....



    more...

    makeup lt;a hrefquot;http://animation-gifs thank you animation gif. thank you animation clip art.
  • thank you animation clip art.


  • engineer
    06-03 01:53 AM
    Keith Ellison, Congressman from MN was in Milwaukee, WI today.
    I had a chance to meet with him on a small gathering for his fund raiser.

    He is a member of Judiciary commitee.

    We asked him questions on how to become more active in Politics, how Congress works etc etc.

    He gave a good example:
    He said politicians are like a mom with many kids..one kid is labor union asking for help for their issues, other is teachers union etc etc.
    And if one kid is shy and does not say anything then he is not going to get anything.

    Point is very simple, Congress needs to heard like crazy from legal Immigrants about issues. So please on Mon during lunch call your congressman every day for next week. Send them faxes, emails etc.
    So when they vote they know that what are issues for legal immigrants.

    If you don't then you won't get anything. It is that simple.

    thanks,
    engineer




    girlfriend lt;a hrefquot;http://animation-gifs thank you animation gif. Your TV is Not Watching You
  • Your TV is Not Watching You


  • skumar9
    04-13 12:26 PM
    So did you answer the RFE ? ....




    hairstyles Thank You Animations thank you animation gif. animated gifs
  • animated gifs


  • jasmin45
    08-08 04:49 PM
    Employer not revoking your I-140 itself proves "employer intention" to hire him back on adjudication. You may have intention to work for sponsoring employer but if you are laid off its not in your control, right? Adjudicator always looks by law and there is no law which says if you are laid off within 180 days your I-485 can not be approved.

    There you go now.. You are correct in saying that "laidoff" thing. If you decide to sit at home as you said earlier.. there are chances that you get doomed by IO during 485 adjudication. I already mentioned about employer initiated termination and protection under AC21 in my previous post.

    There's already a thread for "laidoff" related issues.. if you have further questions or suggestions you may drop it in there. why do we have to have several thread for same issues?




    ghost
    02-07 10:54 AM
    Thanks for the update !
    I am watching this... looks pretty interesting :)

    and by this time all of you must have heard that Sen. Schumer is reaching out to Sen. Graham and Sen. Murkowski and other stakeholders to revive the legislation....please support IV lobbying plan in the first week of April by your presence or contribution or spreading the word! These things don't happen out of the blue - there is a strategy and methodical approach to everything IV does!




    yagw
    11-02 01:48 PM
    There are no plans for extended vacation.

    I thought the 3 year h1b extension after 140 approval is a one time deal and there would be no further extensions :confused: .

    I am not aware of the 12yr lifetime H1B limit. Can some one shed some light on this?

    There is no lifetime cap on H1B. Also, there is no limit on how many 3 year terms you can extend it after I-140 approval. What would happen is, after the initial 3 years, your PD might become current and that will make you in-eligible for 3 years ext. (and just one year).

    DISCLAIMER: I am not an Attorney and this is not a legal advice



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada