jueves, 9 de junio de 2011

tattoo lettering font

images the lettering font style tattoo lettering font. tattoo letter fonts. tattoo
  • tattoo letter fonts. tattoo


  • abhijitp
    06-21 01:59 AM
    In case the I-485 is filed concurrently with I-140 or on the basis of a I-140 "pending approval", if the "I-140" is rejected (say because it was incorrectly classified as EB-2 when it should have been EB-3), then is the I-485 also automatically rejected? (My guess: YES)

    If this happens to you, does this mean you may not be able to resubmit I-485 if your "priority date" is not current at the time you came to know it got rejected? (My guess: YES... and this is a scary scenario.)

    Finally, if the I-140 (EB2) is mentions the requirement to be "BS + 5 years of post BS experience", but the the reviewing officer thinks that the 140 application is not supported by "proper" evidence of 5 years of progressive post BS experience.... then would it generate an RFE or would it straightaway cause a rejection of the I-140?

    Experts, please comment. I may have to face this scenario.

    Thanks!

    Abhijit
    Contribution so far: $100




    wallpaper tattoo letter fonts. tattoo tattoo lettering font. tattoo letter font tattoos
  • tattoo letter font tattoos


  • gccovet
    10-20 12:00 PM
    Hi

    I used AC21 to switch the company. First my new company said I have to use my existing old attorney for my I485 case. So, I asked my old attorney to prepare AC21 documents and mailed to USCIS, which is already done.
    But now the attorney from new company is saying that they are again doing AC21 documents and will be sending to USCIS. On top, new attorney is asking me to fill G28 form. Is it necessary to file AC21 document twice or make it too confusing? And this G28 is only for me, not for my wife. I am confused with whole thing. How will this work? with my case transferred to new attorney and my wife's case still with old attorney? I also heard from this new attorney that most of the time G28 and AC21 documents will never reach to USCIS file and in that case, USCIS will communicate with old attorney. On one hand, I have to tell my old attorney that I am changing attorney but on other hand I am not even sure whether USCIS will accept or not. My old attorney has been always helpful and he has all my information and original documents.

    Is it advisable to switch attorney when you have I-485 pending? and is this filing of AC21 documents twice necessary or will make more confusion in my case? What is advisable in this situation? What should I say to this new company attorney and what should I say to my old attorney? I am in big dilemma...

    Please help. I need your suggestion.

    Thanks,
    BK


    Most of the time people change attorney due to conflit of interest. If your old attorney was hired by your previous employer to do H1 etc stuff, he might have to be loyal to your previous employer.

    G28 is a "power of attorney" form. This form will allow your attorney to act/reply on your behalf for legal immigration matters.

    GCCovet




    tattoo lettering font. Print Tattoo Lettering Fonts 1
  • Print Tattoo Lettering Fonts 1


  • chanduv23
    09-14 04:55 PM
    Follow Your Heart




    2011 tattoo letter font tattoos tattoo lettering font. Bold Tattoo Lettering Fonts
  • Bold Tattoo Lettering Fonts


  • satishku_2000
    05-24 10:07 AM
    Here is my case:

    MS (computer engg) in US
    US IT experience more than 6 years
    No TOEFEL ( what native english speaker??)
    Worked in high growth technology/employer (I assume)
    come under STEM
    How many points will i get??


    you may get 100 points it does not matter, We are still going to have country caps ...



    more...

    tattoo lettering font. Free Tattoo Lettering Fonts
  • Free Tattoo Lettering Fonts


  • EB3_SEP04
    09-05 08:13 PM
    Congratulation to all EB2 who are getting their approvals. Have a wonderful post-GC life :)

    When will, we EB3s (India), see some light at the end of the tunnel.

    Looks like (in my case) after waiting for more than 5 years it will still take 3-4 years. I am mad :mad:

    I personally love and am proficient in Hindi but I don't think we should make this site look like a Desi forum. Even if your post about India, a lot south/east indian people don't speak/understand hindi.




    tattoo lettering font. Name Tattoos Lettering Fonts
  • Name Tattoos Lettering Fonts


  • Student with no hopes
    01-24 09:49 AM
    http://www.travel.state.gov/pdf/FY10AnnualReport-TableV-PartII.pdf



    more...

    tattoo lettering font. tattoo lettering fonts.
  • tattoo lettering fonts.


  • rangaswamy
    10-25 04:30 PM
    Mine still says pending even though i received it 2 weeks ago....

    but my spouses status was spot on through the process..




    2010 Print Tattoo Lettering Fonts 1 tattoo lettering font. the lettering font style
  • the lettering font style


  • shana04
    06-22 05:04 PM
    I was thinking on how USCIS may be working.. heres my thought.

    Boss come out of the cabin and a clerk approaches and says, Saar ji need vacation kids are getting bored in their summer vacation, boss being in a good mood announces okie everyone go on vacation for 2 months, also ask the internet guy to make the dates "UNAVAILABLE"

    Then some seniors are planned to visit the USCIS office, since the dates are not current all the clerks are chit chatting, playing games on computer, texting..etc etc.. boss comes out of his office and says, what all you guys are doing ?? Get back to work.

    Again a clerk comes to the officer and says :D saar dates are not current what do we do, nothing is there to do. Boss turns really angry and says go and preadjuducate the preadjudicated cases and send RFEs. Show that you are working, make some calls threaten people of fraud, send finger printing notices.

    To check if this huge force is working or not he logs on to immigrationvoice.org and and start browsing the threads and then he find people posting question about the RFE on medical TST etc etc.. He is happy and satisfied that his clerks are working and may get an appraisal from his who is likely to visit the office anytime.

    :D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D:D

    Really good one!



    more...

    tattoo lettering font. tattoo lettering font styles.
  • tattoo lettering font styles.


  • rsdang
    08-15 03:54 PM
    Couldn't resist opening a new thread and sharing this with fellow IVians.

    We got our green cards today. It is actually green (in the back).


    Another announcement is that I recently relocated to northern Mississippi. Would like to join up with other state chapter members. I am willing to coordinate with the group in Memphis TN.


    Thanks IV. I and my spouse benefited a lot from the July 2007VB and the work IV did concerning it. So, I will do more than just stick around but continue to be active as usual. The system is still broken and we will have to work to fix it.



    And thank you for staying to help the rest...




    hair Bold Tattoo Lettering Fonts tattoo lettering font. The letters V, W are missing.
  • The letters V, W are missing.


  • eb2_485_mess
    08-29 06:45 PM
    did you ask them if the processing date on the website includes applications received on July 2 also? I know it is not clear... but maybe if you had asked them...?



    more...

    tattoo lettering font. tattoo lettering to pick a
  • tattoo lettering to pick a


  • satyasaich
    05-01 09:54 PM
    nviren

    Any person who can understand the dynamics of US career will never question about tour india trip, as long as
    1. you have a valid job with clean record of say, most recent W2, recent pay stubs etc;
    2.appropriate supporting documentation from the employer

    Also, the usually we get around 3 weeks, sometimes up to 4 weeks of vacation(if lucky) time to go india.that it self speaks everything.
    on a personal note, i should go to chennai based on my birthplace, which is AP, but instead i've opted New Delhi as my choice because i got the interview date that suites to my itenarary. no questions asked at the consulate, but remember you have to carry all the needed documentation

    Bkarnik,

    I was also surprised to see appt available in May at Mumbai for regular (non-emergency). Only for the moment though. After May, the earlist available was in first week of Oct 06. You get to know that only when you actually want to make an appt.

    ujjvalkoul, satyasaich,

    About the emergency appt for returning H1, I am bit confused. Won't they ask: "Ok, so you are returning H1. So what was an emergency that you needed to travel and needs visa for?" if you have no business emergency?

    Has anybody here, a returning H1B, actually got a stamp through emergency appt by just saying that he is returning H1B and without showing any proof of a need of an emergency travel?




    hot Free Tattoo Lettering Fonts tattoo lettering font. Tattoo Lettering Fonts 8
  • Tattoo Lettering Fonts 8


  • rackinghengxin
    04-21 07:21 AM
    I see your point, the topic above is debatable, and however, I am in your corner. Pallet Racking (http://www.rackingchina.com)



    more...

    house Print Tattoo Letter Fonts 1 tattoo lettering font. Share Old English Font Tattoo
  • Share Old English Font Tattoo


  • kiran_k02
    11-28 06:09 PM
    I filed my AP renewal online, I used my discover to pay my dues.

    I did not submit any paperwork, I got an RFE just for photographs.

    Most important thing for AP-renewal according to my experience is photographs.

    I hope this helps, message me if you have any additional questions.




    tattoo Name Tattoos Lettering Fonts tattoo lettering font. Print Tattoo Lettering Fonts 5
  • Print Tattoo Lettering Fonts 5


  • bkarnik
    07-21 04:34 PM
    I had a similar situation at my work place (attorney is Fragomen...what a coincicence). This was in response to recent stepped up H1B site inspections by USCIS. As a reult, Fragomen recommended that "working from home" or "teleworker" status is not allowed under H1B. So, no more working from home for me :(



    more...

    pictures tattoo lettering fonts. tattoo lettering font. Latin Fonts Tattoo
  • Latin Fonts Tattoo


  • dkjariwala
    03-30 08:36 PM
    Awesome. Congratulations and enjoy!




    dresses Tattoo Lettering Fonts 8 tattoo lettering font. tattoo lettering fonts and
  • tattoo lettering fonts and


  • rhoh
    07-29 10:01 PM
    Once you are on F-1 (in the rare case), then you'll file your tax returns as Non-resident Alien and this will mean abandonment of 485.



    more...

    makeup tattoo lettering font styles. tattoo lettering font. Print Tattoo Letter Fonts 1
  • Print Tattoo Letter Fonts 1


  • Better_Days
    11-03 07:13 PM
    Thats the concern. CIR pits illegals vs legals. The CIR bill allocates quotas from legals to illegals.

    Depends on how the CIR is crafted. To bring the republicans on board, it may have biz friendly provisions and hence may be beneficial for us all.

    Last time there was a point based system which was meant to replace the Employment based system; big biz hated that idea. They might introduce a point based system in addition to the employment based stream. It would be specially great if it has its own quota. Every US PhD and Master degree holder that gets into the point based system, frees us visa for others. We may be relief in form of permanent number capture: numbers wasted are automatically rolled over to next year.

    Bottom line is that we cannot be absolutely sure that any CIR will result in a net loss to EB green card aspirants. On the other hand, at my age, you come to realize that the devil you know, is indeed often better than the devil that you dont know.




    girlfriend Print Tattoo Lettering Fonts 5 tattoo lettering font. Print Tattoo Lettering Fonts 1
  • Print Tattoo Lettering Fonts 1


  • samcam
    05-23 10:53 AM
    Good job Salil..




    hairstyles tattoo lettering to pick a tattoo lettering font. Tattoo Lettering Fonts 8 are
  • Tattoo Lettering Fonts 8 are


  • morchu
    07-26 04:36 AM
    Check the labor laws. Sometimes the 60 days notice requirement maybe voided by law. Also check the exact terminology in the job contract. Binding you to an employment via any kind of contract is not authorized.

    Anyway, even if you send the AC21 letter after this 60 days, it still should be OK. You may not even get an intention to denial letter, because revocation of 140 takes time as well. Even if you get the letter, you can reply to it mentioning your job change, and ac21 invocation, and it should be OK.

    In the worst case scenario, you can always file a new LC and 140 with your new employer and still keep the old priority date (even after revocation of old 140, just keep the copy of old 140 approval letter). That way you will be in same exact state in less than a year (PERM takes around 3....4 months, 140 premiumprocess takes less than 2 weeks, and most probably you may not be too far from current, and can file 485).

    As a whole, my suggestion would be that, don't let a pending green card process stop your career growth. You never know how LONG you might stay in halt state in your career, if you do that, especially because of the whole GC processe's ultimate uncertainty.

    There is always ways out (AC21, newGC process but same priority date etc.)
    And in the worst case it may get a bit delay for your final GC approval. But I tend to think, that is OK when compared with a steady career growth.

    If you tend to stuck with the same employer, in halt state of your career growth, merely because of GC process, in the end, after getting the GC approval, you will realize that it was foolishness and getting GC a bit earlier was not that important.

    Well the above is my personal opinion. Ultimately it is your choice.

    -Morchu


    My question is:
    My I-485 is pending for more than 180 days and I have I-140 approval as well.
    I am planning to change job as soon as possible but I have to give 60 days notice before I resign my Job as per our Employment terms and conditions.

    If they withdraw my approval I-140 status between 60 days, what is going to happen my I-485 Status? Still is valid my I-140 and Can I use Ac 21 as per UCCIS memos.
    �Do I need to send AC 21 first before opting by the New Employer?
    Thank you.




    jazzy2
    05-25 08:47 AM
    Hi all
    called Sen. Lindsey Graham
    and Sen. John Macain

    Both the numbers had an option on leaving a message or opinion on a legislation.

    So i left a message ....

    should i also speak to the staff??

    jazzy2...

    washington dc




    anu_t
    07-16 02:46 PM
    I haved studied a lot on this topic. I'm no expert, But I think it is not possible.
    You have to apply for new labour for new position. I know , it is unfortunate but what can one do..........
    (I was myself in the simillar situation. And when I talked with my lawyer this is what he told me. New Job with new duties- new labour.)



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada