miércoles, 8 de junio de 2011

new justin bieber 2011 pics

new justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin+ieber+2011+new justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin+ieber+2011+
  • Justin+ieber+2011+


  • kaisersose
    06-02 12:10 PM
    It is not illegal per se if your actual salary is less than that mentioned in LC. It is however detrimental to your GC case.

    Only at the 140 stage and for small companies. The OP has clarified that his 140 is approved and he works for a big company.

    So ability to pay issues are no longer applicable.




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber photoshootnew justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber photoshoot
  • new justin bieber photoshoot


  • gc28262
    01-15 04:16 PM
    I agree.

    Visa Recapture or remove country limit for skilled labor (EB category). these would probably be the only ones that will fly.

    Maybe they should also keep it low key so less people oppose it;)

    Send it through when Mr.King is on vacation:D

    Don't keep your expectations so low. Change is on the way ! Senate's color has changed. ;)




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011
  • new justin bieber 2011


  • ramaonline
    07-15 02:10 PM
    You can still work on EAD and maintain your H4 as long as you do not go out of the country. If you go out and enter on AP, then you switch back to AOS, no reporting to USCIS is necessary. But if you can still file I-539 and switch back to H4 again.

    But on H4 you can still work on EAD, while maintaining your H4 status.

    H4 status ends the moment you start using EAD for employment. You would need to use AP for travel and re-entry.




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new 2011 hot.new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new 2011 hot.
  • justin bieber new 2011 hot.


  • mahujam
    09-26 12:31 PM
    Hi All,

    NSC received my I765 applications on June 21st. I am still waiting for my EAD. I have seen many people from NSC got their approval for the same time frame. Is there anypone in the same boat. Is this something I should be worried about.

    Thanks!

    My date was june 19th.
    I got approval emails yesterday.
    Yet to see the card.
    Give it a few more days.



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new haircut 2011new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new haircut 2011
  • justin bieber new haircut 2011


  • 21stIcon
    12-21 06:33 AM
    What I am saying his employer process pay roll for $5800, he gets in hand after tax deduction.

    You guys should understand one thing if your base salary is $1000/k, company should process $8333/pm on a pay roll then pay roll will decide about tax withholdings. There is no way company can show gimmicks and run pay roll for less. I have been working for the past 8 years, all the time companies divided annual salary by biweekly and deposited rest will be taken care by pay roll processing.

    Bottom line pay slip should show 8333 not even single penny less for 100k it means you are employer is cheating you.




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011
  • new justin bieber 2011


  • Dipika
    11-25 02:05 PM
    Thanks for correcting me. i am sorry for wrong info. i'm not able to open all links in office, as firewall block forum links, so missed to read the rule.

    Here is the OFFICIAL link from US Consulate at Tijuana

    Visa Services (http://tijuana.usconsulate.gov/niv.html)


    Who Can Apply in Mexico

    TCN Applicants residing in the United States, seeking to renew their visa in any category except B1/2 (tourist/business), if the current visa was issued in the applicant's country of nationality, former residence, or in Mexico. A spouse or dependent children may apply with the principal visa holder if the principal meets the criteria above. A renewal is a case where an applicant for the same type of visa is made and does not include persons who seek to change from one visa category to another or who are seeking any other type of “change of status” even if that change has been authorized by the Department of Homeland Security.



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin bieber 2011 wallpapernew justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin bieber 2011 wallpaper
  • Justin bieber 2011 wallpaper


  • panini
    03-17 01:40 PM
    Thanks Tnite and Leoindiano for your responses.

    Yes, I called Customer Service first thing this morning and I think I was lucky enough to talk to an IO. I think she was an IO because she had access to all the information and she confirmed that the older PD is in effect.

    Once again thanks for the responses.

    Pnini


    When you filed I485 , you have to send a copy of the I140. If you had sent in the one with the old PD then thats what USCIS will go by.

    Call USCIS custonmer service and see what they tell you.




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 picsnew justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 pics
  • justin bieber 2011 pics


  • dudu
    05-09 03:02 PM
    Just some throught?

    Could you post all the local contact for IV core member? Since we can work together with local contact to raise the issue we have. Even we can arrange local event.



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin Bieber Us Magazinenew justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin Bieber Us Magazine
  • Justin Bieber Us Magazine


  • ameerka_dream
    04-15 10:26 AM
    ^^^^^^^^^^bump^^^^^^^^^^




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. feb ieber really sending the lastest news, pictures, mediaheyy justin bieber Added to queue justin bieber perfume Justin+ieber+new+photoshoot+2011new justin bieber 2011 pics. feb ieber really sending the lastest news, pictures, mediaheyy justin bieber Added to queue justin bieber perfume Justin+ieber+new+photoshoot+2011
  • feb ieber really sending the lastest news, pictures, mediaheyy justin bieber Added to queue justin bieber perfume Justin+ieber+new+photoshoot+2011


  • lotsofspace
    02-14 12:54 AM
    Find yourself chocked up with G.C delay ? find your voice here.
    - Immigration voice



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011
  • new justin bieber 2011


  • vshivaji
    09-26 02:01 PM
    Even i got the Section: UNKNOWN thing from NSC. My 140 approved on MAY 2007, But online case status is still showing case pending, Is it because of this?




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011
  • new justin bieber 2011


  • alkg
    09-24 03:43 PM
    don't worry be happy



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin-ieber-new-haircutnew justin bieber 2011 pics. justin-ieber-new-haircut
  • justin-ieber-new-haircut


  • gcformeornot
    04-08 05:47 PM
    1). I just mailed (paper filing) I-765 for renewal of EAD. Reason: Last year, because of a tiny/immaterial mistake (in e-filing) my EAD was delayed to close to 120 days..

    2) As per filing instructions (feb,2010) I donot think you have any choice/option as to where to file.

    Make your own choice, good luck.
    are 2 locations based on states where you live.

    Dallas and Phoenix.
    If you live in:

    Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, North Dakota, Ohio, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Guam, or the Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands.

    Mail your application to:

    USCIS Phoenix Lockbox

    For U.S. Postal Service (USPS) deliveries:



    USCIS

    PO Box 21281

    Phoenix, AZ 85036

    For Express mail and courier deliveries:


    USCIS

    Attn: AOS

    1820 E. Skyharbor Circle S

    Suite 100

    Phoenix, AZ 85034




    Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Mississippi, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas, Vermont, Virginia, U.S. Virgin Islands, or West Virginia




    USCIS Dallas Lockbox

    For U.S. Postal Service (USPS) Deliveries:



    USCIS

    PO Box 660867

    Dallas, TX 75266



    For Express mail and courier deliveries:



    USCIS

    Attn: AOS

    2501 S. State Hwy. 121 Business

    Suite 400

    Lewisville, TX 75067




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 new haircutnew justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber 2011 new haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 new haircut


  • Apollon
    06-30 12:16 AM
    The answer is that there are restrictions on using experience gained in the position with the same company. The reason being that you cannot say that the minimum requirement for the position is a BA + 5 when you were hired for the position with less than a BA + 5 experience.

    If you use experience gained with the same company the PERM application will be audited. One way to respond to the audit is by showing that you are filing for a different position than the one you gained the experience in and that the position for which you are filing is not substantially comparable to the position where you gained the experience.

    My suggestion to you is that you use an experienced immigration attorney that you trust. The laws and procedures involved in filing a PERM application are so complicated and subtle that there are many immigration law attorneys who do not handle PERM cases. I know there are lots of companies that fumble their way through the process without an attorney and are lucky enough not to get audited, but that is just trusting your future to the luck of the draw.

    Thank you very much for prompt and precise response. The reason you listed makes perfect sense. However, my situation is a little different and I have a couple of questions, directly related to your answer:
    1. As I've mentioned, I do have close to 10 years of accumulated overall experience in my field - only half of it came before I graduated. I was already employed in this field before I started college and during it, and I have experience letters from employers to back that up. The only thing is, since I didn't have a degree, my job title didn't include "engineer" in it, although I was working same field, doing similar jobs. So, it's not that when this sponsor hired me for this position I did not have 5 years of relevant experience in the field - I did, it's just that half of it came before I got the degree and unlike DOL EB2 requirement - my sponsor did not have the restriction for this experience to be post graduate.
    My first question is: will this argument work with DOL, saying that when the sponsor hired me I had over 5 years of relevant experience (I can prove it), just not post graduate experience and that is why the sponsor claims this job indeed requires B.Sc. + 5 years experience, although for them it's OK if the experience didnt come after I got the degree?
    2. Hypothetically speaking, lets say I found another consulting company, which is willing to apply for my green card through EB2 track, without transferring my H1 visa and before I actually start working for them - will I be able to count these 15 months of experience with current sponsor, when the new company (who I don't work for) will be applying for my green card through EB2?



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber photoshootnew justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber photoshoot
  • new justin bieber photoshoot


  • thomachan72
    01-05 05:02 AM
    @sanju_dba - Sorry to disappoint you. We did think about making a documentary, but in the end we all figured that a lot more people might be interested in a narrative feature film. Perhaps we are wrong, but it was just a decision that our team collectively made.

    @waitingnwaiting - Thanks for your honest feedback. You are right about a lot of things. All I can say is, I've been in this country for over 10 years still waiting for a green card like a lot of people. I just wanted to do something to make more people aware of the issues. I'm passionate about film making so I figured way I can do it is to make a film about stories based on my personal experience. Now, I don't know how the audience will perceive the film or if it will change their mind. But one thing's for sure, we all have given our best to this film and attempted to tell stories that have affected our lives.

    Thanks again for the comments.
    I am sure everybody here will watch this one and hopefully we can get some senators also to watch this. Its great that you actually did this before somebody on the other side made a movie.




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new pics 2011.new justin bieber 2011 pics. justin bieber new pics 2011.
  • justin bieber new pics 2011.


  • raj7480
    09-18 04:42 PM
    I would recommend not to worry about that and make the move. Non compete in general is not easy to enforce through a court. Particularly if it stops you from earning your livelihood. If you live in CA, it not valid. Many states have different laws and most of the court decision favor employees.

    Since you H1B was denied, Company A cannot prove any loss of business to them because of your move.



    more...

    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber wallpapernew justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber wallpaper
  • new justin bieber wallpaper


  • whitecollarslave
    02-06 05:27 PM
    I don't think an employer can force you to repay the green card costs if you leave them as soon as you get it. That is illegal and against the law to make a foreign national pay for the costs of green card sponsorship!

    I know its against the law to make the employee pay for H1-B application fees (not attorney fees). I have not heard about any law that prohibits employers from making the employees pay for green card costs. Can you provide information on where you go this information and/or point to some credible source which we can use as a reference in case we need to?




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011 pics.new justin bieber 2011 pics. new justin bieber 2011 pics.
  • new justin bieber 2011 pics.


  • sumansk
    09-26 05:16 PM
    Man I called and talked to teh 2nd level person and she said my app is not in the system...So what could be the reason for it...It was received on 18th july in NSC..Any pointers guys..?? :(




    new justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin Bieber short haircutnew justin bieber 2011 pics. Justin Bieber short haircut
  • Justin Bieber short haircut


  • wandmaker
    07-23 11:10 AM
    If 15 months has passed since your last FP and your GC is still pending then you will receive an FP notice again. It does not mean things are moving and/or someone looking at your AOS file. If you EFILE the EAD - you will receive a FP notice each time for thumb and picture, this is different from 485 FP.




    tulips
    05-25 08:52 AM
    Thank you for your reply! He has been out for 9 months now but visited in between. He used H4 to come back and did not get new AP. We did file taxes. How do I know if the application is still valid and it's okay to use EAD?




    northstar
    11-25 05:56 PM
    You should be ok, just send them the papers again



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada