martes, 7 de junio de 2011

matthew bomer simon halls

matthew bomer simon halls. Matt Bomer is People Mag#39;s
  • Matt Bomer is People Mag#39;s


  • PALLO
    04-21 01:42 PM
    Thanks guys for your inputs and helping me understand this better.

    I understand that LC is for future employement. Someone said that at the time of filing 485 , company should be wiling to make you an offer for the specified location in LC. But does it just mean offer or you have to accept it and move there till it has been post 180 days of 485 submission Time when GC becomes portable (assuming 1-140 is approved).

    Thanks once again.




    matthew bomer simon halls. Matt Bomer
  • Matt Bomer


  • Jai_MH
    02-06 03:41 PM
    Do you work for saicon.. I also signed something like this.




    matthew bomer simon halls. is Matt+omer+simon+halls+
  • is Matt+omer+simon+halls+


  • looneytunezez
    06-17 12:51 PM
    But after thinking a bit more - i now understand your plan. Your list of questions may impress the infopass immigration officer, and the officer may recommend that you should be hired by USCIS as an IO, given that you are more familiar than him/her with the immigration process. Once you are hired, you plan to approve your own GC?

    Great plan....i think i might recommend this to someone!




    matthew bomer simon halls. Simon+halls+matt+omer
  • Simon+halls+matt+omer


  • mdforgc
    02-21 06:35 PM
    EB3 nepa, please do print out these links too and send to Sen Specters office

    http://www.flight-capital.com/- David Heenans article

    http://www.creativeclass.org/ Dr Richard Florid's site Book"Flight of the creative class"

    [1] Pia M. Orrenius and Madeline Zavodny, “Does Immigration Affect Wages? A Look at Occupation-Level Evidence” Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta Working Paper No. 2003-2a, August 2003, at http://www.frbatlanta.org/filelegacydocs/wp0302a.pdf.

    [2] “America Needs More, Not Fewer, Workers from Overseas,” editorial, The Wall Street Journal, August 26, 2005, at http://www.opinionjournal.com/forms/
    printThis.html?id=110007166.

    http://www.heritage.org/Research/GovernmentReform/wm886.cfm#_ftn1- link supporting recapture of visas

    http://www.twincities.com/mld/twincities/news/state/minnesota/13614107.htm- MN Gov Pawlnety's comment on legal immigration

    http://www.upi.com/NewsTrack/view.php?StoryID=20060208-105741-3392r Intel Chairman calling for more H1Bs and Green cards

    http://www.migrationpolicy.org/pubs/PolicyBrief13_Jan06_13.pdf report of the migration policy institute, suggesting moving other visa cateogires to skilled EB immigration and removing country quotas.



    more...

    matthew bomer simon halls. Matt+omer+simon+halls+
  • Matt+omer+simon+halls+


  • Savi
    07-07 09:47 PM
    And here is the answer (unless I haven't digged back far enough!)

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5990


    BTW, I am curious as to who first proposed this idea.




    matthew bomer simon halls. to queue matt bomer simon
  • to queue matt bomer simon


  • vinzak
    03-20 12:47 PM
    Hi Everyone,

    Our Immigration status is EAD and my wife is pregnant,
    We are very happy with the news..

    There is lot of possibility for us to be in India during due date, based on few important events in family.
    We would like to know.. if baby is born in India then what possibilities are there for us to bring baby along with us?
    (if mother stays in India for couple of more months)

    can baby also get Green Card when we (parents) are allotted green card?

    All your advices are always appreciated.

    Thanks & Regards,
    Satya.

    Note: Admins if required, please close this thread and redirect to any existing ones, as i could not find one I have posted a new thread.

    Firstly, Congratulations!!

    If you have the baby in India, the baby cannot come to the US till your PD becomes current. Till then you cannot add any dependents to yr 485. Given that yr priority date is EB3 2007, that might be a long long time. It's a huge risk to take.

    The other alternative is for you to switch back to H1, so you can get the baby here on h4. I'm not sure what that will do to yr 485 though.



    more...

    matthew bomer simon halls. Simon+halls+matt+omer
  • Simon+halls+matt+omer


  • ziggy7bs
    03-18 12:23 PM
    I am having the same problem. i did not know about the 180 days rule until my LC had expired. what did your lawyer tell u to do? did he call uscis to explain? did he call DOL to see if they could extended the LC? please reply to this. i am going to lose my PD of 020106 if i can"t get them to accept the LC.




    matthew bomer simon halls. Matthew+omer+dating+simon
  • Matthew+omer+dating+simon


  • punjabi
    09-29 09:57 AM
    My cousin went for her sister-in-law's wedding and at New Delhi airport, the Customs Officer asked her to show the bag. Apparently, there was good amount of jewelry. And she had to declare it in her passport.

    She was not charged any duty but she had to show it again during the departure.

    Hope it helps.


    Has anybody travelled TO India with personal gold jewellery? I am not concerned about theft/security. My question is about Customs clearance at the airport. Do we need to declare it or pay customs duty?

    If you have any experience doing this, please do share it here.

    Thank you.



    more...

    matthew bomer simon halls. Matt Bomer 5
  • Matt Bomer 5


  • raysaikat
    01-19 04:46 PM
    ... Currently the monthly premium is around $500 for the 3 member family...

    Is $500 what your wife pays from her pocket (and employer pays the rest) or is this the actual cost of buying insurance?

    In the former case, expect the actual cost under COBRA to be significantly higher.




    matthew bomer simon halls. Simon+halls+publicist
  • Simon+halls+publicist


  • Eb3_frustrated
    07-31 11:09 AM
    Your wife can work as along the date on EAD is valid, EAD is employee authorization, it not a visa status unlike H4. She can have a EAD and be on H4 at the same time. It does not matter if you filed an extension for H4 but she can work if the EAD is valid ie end date on EAD has not passed.

    This is just my thought based on my experience, remember I am not an attorney, consult one if you need dependable answer.



    more...

    matthew bomer simon halls. Matt Bomer: matt bomber
  • Matt Bomer: matt bomber


  • tabletpc
    11-29 02:43 PM
    senorita..raj here...

    here comes the answers for your responses...


    1) Since I wont be coming back to US as of now, what if I do not get my H1 visa stamped. Can I use my approval(I-797)in the present consulting firm's name, for getting H1b stamped through any other company in future.

    You need pay stubs of working firm to get the stamping. If you are working presently ..u will ahve some pay stubs and you can use it and get stamped.

    2) I understand that stamping is needed only for reentering US. What if i just get the stamping done and still do not come back. In that case, can I still transfer my stamped H1B to any other company without working at all for the consulting firm whose stamp I have on my passport.

    If you live out side US for more than 360 days , then u r H1b is invalid. In order to return again you should apply under the H1b cap.

    Hope this helps....




    matthew bomer simon halls. Matt Bomer - Fotos FormulaTV
  • Matt Bomer - Fotos FormulaTV


  • singhsa3
    01-29 07:38 PM
    Just today, I spoke to one of my freind, he is also from Bangladesh and his PD is sometime in 2006. He got his GC. So it could very well be true. If you want PM me and I can give you his phone number, you are his compatriot after all.
    I'm from Bangladesh and my PD is May 2006....EB3

    I applied for my I485, I765 and I131 in July 2, 2007. Then me and my wife received the I765 approval in couple of months then the real drama began.
    In October i received the letter about our i131 denial. The reason for the denial was approval of I485 (I485 approval news was mentioned in my i131 denial letter). My lawyer then told me to wait couple of months to receive my cards. I waited but didn't receive anything. The I called the USCIS and they told me that there is no update in the system and they requested me to go to the local immigration office to notify the matter. After visiting the local immigration office they asked me to write a status request letter to USCIS.

    Me and lawyer already wrote 4 letters to USCIS requesting the status of my i485 as my i131 got denied. Finally one of the cases status for i131 showing online that you’re RFE has been received and case has been resumed; and the other one is still case denied. On the other hand the i485 for both mine and my wife's case still showing like it was showing six months ago..."received and pending"........

    I’m totally confused in this present situation. USCIS never requested for any RFE against my i131, so why they put in the online status that the RFE has been received. All I did was requested for the I485 applications as they mentioned in my i131 denial letter that my i485 got approved……

    Some help here will be highly appreciated…….thanks in advance



    more...

    matthew bomer simon halls. Simon Halls Matt Bomer: Why
  • Simon Halls Matt Bomer: Why


  • Libra
    09-15 10:39 PM
    I dont like selfish, coward, lazy people be my friends. Who can't stand up for thier families what can they for me.........




    matthew bomer simon halls. Simon+halls+matt+omer+
  • Simon+halls+matt+omer+


  • pd052009
    04-14 11:51 AM
    Considering,
    - EB3-EB2 upgrade
    - Slow VB date movement
    - No FB spillover
    - Growing economy (which will further reduce the spillover/across numbers further in coming years)

    Have you ever wondered what are the options you have?

    We know, we are stuck with H1. Some of our problems are
    - Resumes are rejected as many(most) companies prefer Citizens/GC/EAD than H1.
    - Many RFEs and question with H1 Extn.
    - Getting visa stamp at consulates is a (mental) pain.
    - Consider the time spent from vacation for getting visastamps.
    - Problems at port of entry( So many questions). We don't know what is new in store when we comeback from vacation.
    - Pain of planning for a short visit(week) for emergency issues/family functions.
    - Hard time in finding a H1 sponsor for H4 dependants

    We know for sure that we are not going to get GC now. We don't know the exact wait time. What is our interim relief? Have you ever wondered how an EAD and AP will help you in the current situation? Have you ever dreamt the return of summer of 2007?

    If you think/believe that EAD+AP can bring positive change in your life, please join us. Show your support by voting in http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum14-members-forum/1599353-want-to-file-485-when-pd-is-not-current-gather-here.html

    Lets gather in that thread for our relief.



    more...

    matthew bomer simon halls. matt bomer photos,
  • matt bomer photos,


  • james_bond_007
    03-13 12:01 AM
    Congratulations !!

    Looks like TSC abandoned online status updates and emails. My case has been assigned to an officer (again) and enroute to I-485 manager as of Feb 3rd 2008 ( senator feedback ). So far no LUD's or emails.. Looks like instead of checking for emails every other minute , I have to wait for regular mail now.. unfortunately I can do that only once per day !! :( ..




    matthew bomer simon halls. Matt Bomer的男朋友Simon
  • Matt Bomer的男朋友Simon


  • gchandu
    01-14 12:54 PM
    Congrats



    more...

    matthew bomer simon halls. White Collar actor Matt Bomer
  • White Collar actor Matt Bomer


  • IV2007
    06-25 12:06 PM
    Guys,

    My wife is on first time H1. She got her H4 converted to H1 in Jan '07. I am applying for 485 and she's secondary applicant on my file.

    What are the pros & cons of travelling to India in 3rd week of Aug 07, assuming we will get the reciept by then (EB2) ?

    We have planned for H1 stamping back in India while she's on vacation.

    here's my thoughts on this; If her h1 gets stamped she doesn't need AP. however if H1 gets rejected for some reason, in that case she can stay back in India until I recieve the AP documents. I send it to her then she can travel back on AP. ??

    Any Suggestions or gyan on this !!!

    -shree




    matthew bomer simon halls. Tim+dekay+matt+omer
  • Tim+dekay+matt+omer


  • myeb2gc
    04-27 10:03 AM
    Hi Ram,

    My employer company is smaller one, 15 only.
    And no marketing, but he is good giving me incentives.
    I am planning to go with bigger consulting firm so that they can market me well and .....
    So i am thinking of change of employer.

    So are my earlier 3 questions.




    matthew bomer simon halls. Article, simon suffered a
  • Article, simon suffered a


  • FredG
    May 18th, 2005, 09:46 PM
    Sometimes it's hard to get the dust off the sensor with one cleaning. I've cleaned mine once so far, and it still has some dust. I need to get some compressed air so I can recharge my $3 "sensor brush" from walmart and clean the CCD again. ;)Please continue to post your results with that brush. The article you initially referenced was quite interesting. You are the official Dphoto guinea pig for the $3 brush.

    GC Basic Question - H1B [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : GC Basic Question - H1B





    nat23
    03-14 02:19 PM
    hello,

    My mother has 10 yr multiple entry visa. She is planning to travel from Bangalore India to USA through Lufthansa Airways. She has a stop over at Frankfurt airport for about 3 hrs. Does she need to get a transit visa for that. Any recent experience or suggestion? Thanks.

    When is your mother coming over? Whats her port of entry? My wife will be coming from Bangalore on May 20th through Lufthansa.

    To answer your question: You DONT need a transit visa if you have a valid US visa.




    a_yaja
    07-12 03:39 PM
    Are you exempted from cap if you were on H1B in last 6 years or your received your H1 B in past 6 years?


    I was on H1B from feb 2001 to Aug 2004 and then moved to F2 and then H4 Will I still be exempted from cap though my initial H1 has been more than 6 years old.

    Thanks for help
    You may ne able to get H1B for additional 2 1/2 yrs.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada