viernes, 24 de junio de 2011

love heart pictures free

images Free image of Glass Love Heart love heart pictures free. love heart pictures free. love
  • love heart pictures free. love


  • GC_SUCK
    09-26 11:12 AM
    I have received my physical card on 09/24. This site was a great help and will continue spreading word about IV.

    Is anyone here works for Apple Inc.? Need some info. Please send me private message.

    Thanks




    wallpaper love heart pictures free. love love heart pictures free. Free love, heart-shaped flower
  • Free love, heart-shaped flower


  • kerstbrd
    03-19 03:03 PM
    maybe they denied the I-140 without updating the website.




    love heart pictures free. tattoo love heart clipart
  • tattoo love heart clipart


  • helpfriends
    04-15 01:35 PM
    I thought it would be considered fraudulent. I don't know why they didn't wait until the L1 application was approved first before coming over - it was only a week later? It makes no sense.

    Thanks for your input.




    2011 Free love, heart-shaped flower love heart pictures free. Romantic 3d Red Love Heart
  • Romantic 3d Red Love Heart


  • tabletpc
    08-02 09:01 AM
    Not to scare you...from u r details on GC...i will be surprised if you get 485 approved in 3-4 years as the PD is 2006 and its EB3.

    As of changing the job dilemma, i am alos in same boat. Being single we can't even use 485 benifits nor we can think of moving to another job. Mine is eb2 and 2006, but still can't think of waiting any longer. I ask myself this question of changing job/not 1000 times a day. Its jsut a matter of time before i get firm on my decsion.



    more...

    love heart pictures free. free download Romantic Love
  • free download Romantic Love


  • reddy77
    10-05 03:26 PM
    Even I am in the same Boat, but i believe we do not have to worry about this, this is what I found it in murthy.com when I googled for it couple of weeks back ..

    If an I-140 is pending at the time that the company changes, according to the CSC, "no action is required" until the completion of the I-140 stage. Evidence of the "bona fides" of the Successor should be submitted at the time of filing the I-485 application

    The CSC will allow applicants to supplement the file on an existing I-485 by submitting evidence of the "bona fides" of the Successor that shows that the same position and compensation, etc. are still offered. The CSC has confirmed will not require re-filing of the I-140 or the I-485.

    In order to avoid having such evidence routed through the correspondence process, the attorney should clearly establish on the cover letter that attached documents are for consideration in connection with a pending I-485 application, based on CSC/AILA concurrence and make clear reference to the I-485 Receipt number

    http://www.murthy.com/news/UDmaepis.html




    love heart pictures free. Love+heart+images+free
  • Love+heart+images+free


  • kondur_007
    02-23 07:11 PM
    Well, in the middle of negative comments, I have something positive to add here.

    I do agree that what you did was not a right thing to do on H visa; however, it is not uncommon, mostly because many people are unaware of it.

    In any case, I have following comments/solutions for you:

    1. When you worked on 1099, you violated H1 visa status, so you were out of status starting from the day you first worked on 1099. However, you were not "illegally present"; only "out of status".

    2. Since you have not filed 485 yet, you can correct this thing before filing 485, and here is how:

    If you have H1 visa stamped on the passport already, it is very simple. You need to go to Canada, Mexico (to have a margarita :)) or any other country and come back (make sure you get new I94; so preferably do this by air). And then file 485. The rule is, your "out of status" period counts from your last legal entry and nobody will question you for the "out of status" period before that.

    If you do not have H1 stamped, you need to go to your home country and get it stamped first and then come back on new I 94.

    Above applies to all the dependents as well.

    3. I know of a case on a different forum where USCIS actually denied 485 on the grounds of this 1099 issue (do not want to scare you, but it can happen as your "out of status" days will exceed 6 months and 245 (k) will not protect you). In that case, the person affected is going to "reenter" and then refile 485 (using the same 140 and PD); and I believe he will be successful (I donot know whether he already did it or not). In your case, since you have not yet filed 485, above solution 2 will be the best option.

    Lastly, I AM NOT A LAWYER and I do not know all the variables in your case! Follow the advise of a good lawyer.

    So at the end; I will not advise anyone to break the law and work on 1099 on H1 as it is clearly unintended use; but yes, it is fixable....

    Good Luck.



    more...

    love heart pictures free. love heart clipart free. love
  • love heart clipart free. love


  • Dhundhun
    06-11 07:03 PM
    Hello,

    I called USCIS Boston Field office today ( 800 # on the FP Notices ) and the Customer Service Rep told me that If we have already given finger prints then we can ignore the second FP notices. But she did not ask for any of our A# or Receipt #. I asked her to pull out my record based on 485 receipt # and verify if the finger prints we gave earlier are correct and we do not have to worry about the second finger prints notices. She said she cannot do that.

    SO, I got Infopass appointment for tomorrow. If at all, the officer says tomorrow that I do not have to worry about the second FP notices then what should I do ???

    1) Do they send any kind of letter in mail saying I should ignore the second set of FP notices. ( OR )

    2) Should I ask for any thing in writing saying that we are good with the finger prints we already gave and do not have to worry about the new notices (OR)

    3) Do they put any stamps and write on our new FP original notices saying Finger Prints not required for the second time.


    Thank you for letting me know.

    If they can endorse in any form on your notice (or other wise give any paper), it will be good for future. Otherwise I have heard that they just tend to say that ignore notice.

    In any case keep the record of your visit.

    Please update us.




    2010 tattoo love heart clipart love heart pictures free. Free image of Glass Love Heart
  • Free image of Glass Love Heart


  • Janisaris
    10-30 02:45 PM
    I am a July 19th Filer. So Far nothing.



    more...

    love heart pictures free. Hearts Run Free / House of
  • Hearts Run Free / House of


  • abchi
    09-22 04:35 PM
    EB2- July 2004, I140-I485 applied in August 2007, recently laid off.

    The company is keeping me on the payroll till end of october. I have not received my EAD yet and it hasnt been 6 months since I applied for I140/I48. I am already on an yearly H-1b extension which expires first week of January 2008.

    What are my options? Does the company have an obligation to cancel the I140 process after the person is laid off? Are there any risks involved for the company?

    Thanks for the help.




    hair Romantic 3d Red Love Heart love heart pictures free. love heart pictures free. love
  • love heart pictures free. love


  • samcam
    05-19 02:28 PM
    Welcome to our newest member, bhatia_sanjay

    3880 members...



    more...

    love heart pictures free. Love+heart+images+free
  • Love+heart+images+free


  • logiclife
    06-18 06:04 PM
    Exactly the same as mine (except that I needed to copy whole passport)

    That is the exact list my lawyer has sent me. Ditto. Also, he too asked for copy of all pages (blank and printed, every single page) of passport.




    hot free download Romantic Love love heart pictures free. Free Colorful Cartoon Love
  • Free Colorful Cartoon Love


  • GCNirvana007
    04-01 01:42 PM
    Please update your profile.
    GCCovet

    I understand he hasnt updated his profile what i dont is someone like you logging into a forum and focussing on who has updated and who hasnt.

    How about addressing his concern first and then politely asking to update?

    And yeah, the masterminds here has created a great invention called Red and Green dots - Go ahead and give me your blessing



    more...

    house Digital Collage Of Love Hearts love heart pictures free. love heart clipart free.
  • love heart clipart free.


  • jonty_11
    06-20 06:15 PM
    Thanks.

    Can I go-ahead and file now and include my Wife later into the I-485, in about 4 months time.
    as per my Co lawyer..U can add ur spouse at any time before ur appplication is adjudicated upon.




    tattoo Love+heart+images+free love heart pictures free. Love+heart+pictures+free
  • Love+heart+pictures+free


  • chenche19
    04-01 09:20 PM
    Hi, thanks for the response. I will update my profile. I just joined the forum today.

    Yes, the reason of the denial is the lack of initial evidence... my MTR addressed those items so I hope the MTR will be approved.

    My notice of action on my MTR was received in a week and a half after I submitted my MTR - by the way, I submitted it as a MTR and I got a receipt saying it's a MOTIC.

    I did file my I-140 and I-485's (mine's and my wife's) concurrently and my receipt dates is July 13, 2007 -the infamouse visa gate period-. i filed my applications to the Texas Center.
    My I-140 was approved on November 08' after an RFE.

    adibhatla,
    what's your I-485 receipt date?



    more...

    pictures love heart clipart free. love love heart pictures free. Valentine Love Heart
  • Valentine Love Heart


  • chanduv23
    02-27 09:18 PM
    Hi friends,

    We filed I485 in July.We got our Ead and Ap and my hubby is shifting jobs using AC 21. But we did not get any FP notice till now. In our EAD card, it just says fingerprint unavailable. We called USCIS twice but they said that they haven't yet generated any FP notice for us. Even our attorney hasn't received anything. We have to renew our EAD card in June..will there be a prb during the renewal becos of lack of FP?? Should we get an infopass appt for this..is it necessary?
    Anyone in same situation pls lemme know.
    Thanks!

    I am in the same boat. I opened an SR and waiting for response. I am also looking for an answer on this.

    Anyone ? Please.




    dresses Free Colorful Cartoon Love love heart pictures free. love heart pictures free.
  • love heart pictures free.


  • fxok425
    01-10 03:16 PM
    Visa number is allocation depending on country of birth. Country of citizenship doesn't matter. So if your country of birth is one of the retrogressed countries then you have to wait for long time to get a I-485 visa number.

    My husband was born in Switzerland, I was born in China. I borrowed my husband's nationality to submit 485 and 140 concurrently. from the replies above, my case should follow Switzerland, not China. Is that correct? Thanks.



    more...

    makeup Hearts Run Free / House of love heart pictures free. Digital Collage Of Love Hearts
  • Digital Collage Of Love Hearts


  • ImmiLosers
    03-11 08:26 PM
    I-94 is proof of your valid presence in US. You should not be having it if you are not in US. You will get one once you come back. Do not leave Airport without getting one;)




    girlfriend Love+heart+pictures+free love heart pictures free. (Free Love Heart Vector)
  • (Free Love Heart Vector)


  • kartikiran
    10-05 03:48 PM
    Administrators, I am sure the question from "bluekayal" was an innocent one.

    Honestly, I believe in IV as an organization which does not differentiate race, gender, country, category etc.

    I am well aware that there are lot of ladies who are well represented in IV Core and its initiatives. I understand very well, how much they contribute when they volunteer for IV activities, especially after everything that a woman does with juggling time between family and work.

    Also I am sure others will understand that there are more advisors who are not men, but they probably would not have agreed to present themselves yet, publicly as part of the board for ImmigrationVoice.

    Again, hats off to all your efforts & no need to remove the hats to scratch your head...;)

    Thanks bluekayal, we appreciate your comments. At this time we can just share with you that IV works with many more advisers and this is a partial list, based on the formalities and complexities of public announcement.

    IV does not make judgment based on any denomination that divides us as humans. Frankly, we are scratching our head with your comments.




    hairstyles Love+heart+images+free love heart pictures free. free red love heart wallpaper
  • free red love heart wallpaper


  • Coppertop
    10-06 04:11 PM
    no. but you can vote for others (i think - cause I voted for dessoya)




    ItIsNotFunny
    12-19 10:03 AM
    Hi All,

    Me and my wife are traveling to India. We are going for visa re-stamping (consular processing).

    Based on the information provided below, can you provide lists of forms/docs that we're supposed to carry with us when we visit the consulate for stamping?

    THANKS IN ADVANCE!

    - Amit


    My visa:
    - I entered on H1B. Then I had to change employer so visa was transfered (And they extended it for another 2.5years). So now I have a H1B visa which is valid till June 2009, and passport with expired H1B stamp.

    - With the new employer - I've an approved PERM. I140 is pending. I485 is filed. EAD received. Do I need to take approval notices and/or receipt notices of any/all of these stages?

    My Wife's visa:
    - she entered on H4. Now she has a H1B visa which is valid up 2010, and passport with expired H4 stamp.
    Is she required to take approval notices and/or receipt notices of i485.. or my PERM or i140?



    please visit: https://www.vfs-usa.co.in/

    its am official site for this and has complete list.

    More, if you have advance paroles, please keep them with you just in case of emergency.




    kennyc
    May 25th, 2005, 02:13 AM
    It's hard to explain, but the first two don't really do anything for me. The third one is certainly a step in the right direction (totally fugly JPEG artifacts ignored), and I think that with a bit of post processing you could really take it in some interesting directions. My eye only notices the deer after a little while; if you wanted to focus more on the deer, you could use a masked adjustment layer to subtly (the key word is subtly - very subtly) darken everything but the animal, and another adjustment layer to add a tiny bit of contrast only to the deer. Of course, QJ will come up with many other and more creative things to try, but that's off the top of my head a few ideas to start with. :)

    These are of course "reduced" causing the artifacts and the deer photo was cropped considerably. (I've got to get me that telephoto lens I'm lusting for.)

    Thanks for your comments.
    KAC



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada